2007 New York Giants Season Stats

The 2007 New York Giants went 10-6. They scored 373 points and allowed 351, 14th in the league on offense and 17th on defense. That was 2nd in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 373 (14th)
  • Points against: 351 (17th)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3731435117
Total yards53041648898
Passing yards315421333411
Rushing yards2150415558
First downs321829113
Turnovers33272423
Third down %41.7%1234.6%5
Red zone %54.5%1459.5%28
Yards per drive27.621724.944

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Dallas Cowboys2007-09-09L35-45
2Green Bay Packers2007-09-16L13-35
3at Washington Commanders2007-09-23W24-17
4Philadelphia Eagles2007-09-30W16-3
5New York Jets2007-10-07W35-24
6at Atlanta Falcons2007-10-15W31-10
7San Francisco 49ers2007-10-21W33-15
8at Miami Dolphins2007-10-28W13-10
10Dallas Cowboys2007-11-11L20-31
11at Detroit Lions2007-11-18W16-10
12Minnesota Vikings2007-11-25L17-41
13at Chicago Bears2007-12-02W21-16
14at Philadelphia Eagles2007-12-09W16-13
15Washington Commanders2007-12-16L10-22
16at Buffalo Bills2007-12-23W38-21
17New England Patriots2007-12-29L35-38

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Plaxico BurressWR16244.5WR1256.2
Eli ManningQB16184.3QB150.0
Brandon JacobsRB11169.5RB2310.7
Amani ToomerWR15153.0WR410.0
Jeremy ShockeyTE14137.5TE102.0
Derrick WardRB8126.1RB390.0
Reuben DroughnsRB1675.4RB580.0
Sinorice MossWR1041.9WR1080.0
Kevin BossTE732.8TE500.0
Ahmad BradshawRB1028.2RB940.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CBAaron Ross—1525
TAdam Koets——23
RBAhmad Bradshaw—1021
WRAmani Toomer—1533
QBAnthony Wright—231
MLBAntonio Pierce—1629
NTBarry Cofield—1423
RBBrandon Jacobs—1125
MLBChase Blackburn—1324
GChris Snee—525
CBCorey Webster—1025
RBDanny Ware—122
DEDave Tollefson—225
TDavid Diehl—727
WRDavid Tyree—727
WRDomenik Hixon—1323
QBEli Manning—1626
DTFred Robbins—1630
DBGeoffrey Pope——23
OLBGerris Wilkinson—524
FSGibril Wilson—1326
CGrey Ruegamer—131
TGuy Whimper——24
SSJames Butler—1325
QBJared Lorenzen—226
DTJay Alford—324
PJeff Feagles—1641
TEJerome Collins——25
DEJustin Tuck—1624
TKareem McKenzie—328
OLBKawika Mitchell—1628
GKevin Boothe——24
TEKevin Boss—723
CBKevin Dockery—1223
KLawrence Tynes—1629
FBMadison Hedgecock—1026
NTManuel Wright—223
FSMichael Johnson—1223
TEMichael Matthews—824
DEMichael Strahan—1636
DEOsi Umenyiora—1526
WRPlaxico Burress—1630
CBR.W. McQuarters—1631
OLBReggie Torbor—1126
RBReuben Droughns—1629
GRich Seubert—428
DTRussell Davis—432
CBSam Madison—1633
CShaun O'Hara—230
WRSinorice Moss—1024
WRSteve Smith—422
LBTorrance Daniels—126
OLBZak DeOssie—723