2007 Washington Commanders Season Stats

The 2007 Washington Commanders went 9-7. They scored 334 points and allowed 310, 18th in the league on offense and 11th on defense. That was 3rd in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 9-7
  • Points for: 334 (18th)
  • Points against: 310 (11th)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3341831011
Total yards53351548817
Passing yards346314342416
Rushing yards18721114574
First downs3081129314
Turnovers29212421
Third down %40.7%1435.9%6
Red zone %49.1%1949.0%9
Yards per drive27.791425.837

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Miami Dolphins2007-09-09W16-13
2at Philadelphia Eagles2007-09-17W20-12
3New York Giants2007-09-23L17-24
5Detroit Lions2007-10-07W34-3
6at Green Bay Packers2007-10-14L14-17
7Arizona Cardinals2007-10-21W21-19
8at New England Patriots2007-10-28L7-52
9at New York Jets2007-11-04W23-20
10Philadelphia Eagles2007-11-11L25-33
11at Dallas Cowboys2007-11-18L23-28
12at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2007-11-25L13-19
13Buffalo Bills2007-12-02L16-17
14Chicago Bears2007-12-06W24-16
15at New York Giants2007-12-16W22-10
16at Minnesota Vikings2007-12-23W32-21
17Dallas Cowboys2007-12-30W27-6

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Clinton PortisRB16272.7RB489.9
Chris CooleyTE16194.6TE550.1
Santana MossWR14157.1WR380.0
Jason CampbellQB13146.6QB190.0
Antwaan Randle ElWR15132.3WR540.0
Ladell BettsRB1681.9RB540.0
Mike SellersTE1454.5TE370.0
Keenan McCardellWR753.6WR1000.0
Todd CollinsQB451.6QB410.0
James ThrashWR931.7WR1180.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DEAlex Buzbee——22
DEAndre Carter—1628
WRAnthony Mix—524
DTAnthony Montgomery—1523
WRAntwaan Randle El—1528
TEBrian Kozlowski—137
CCasey Rabach—630
TEChris Cooley—1625
TChris Samuels—630
DEChris Wilson—925
RBClinton Portis—1626
DTCornelius Griffin—1431
CBDavid Macklin—229
DEDemetric Evans—1428
PDerrick Frost—1627
LSEthan Albright——36
CBFred Smoot—1228
MLBH.B. Blades—823
WRJames Thrash—932
QBJason Campbell—1326
TJason Fabini—233
DTKedric Golston—824
WRKeenan McCardell—737
TKevin Sampson——26
MLBKhary Campbell—1128
SSLaRon Landry—1623
RBLadell Betts—1628
CBLeigh Torrence—1225
MLBLondon Fletcher—1632
DTLorenzo Alexander—624
OLBMarcus Washington—1230
QBMark Brunell——37
LBMatt Sinclair—125
FBMike Sellers—1432
SSOmar Stoutmire—133
GPete Kendall—534
DEPhillip Daniels—1534
SSPierson Prioleau—1430
OLBRandall Godfrey—834
WRReche Caldwell—528
FSReed Doughty—1125
GRick DeMulling——30
RBRock Cartwright—1528
DTRyan Boschetti——26
QBSam Hollenbach——24
WRSantana Moss—1428
KShaun Suisham—1626
CBShawn Springs—1632
TStephon Heyer—423
QBTodd Collins—436
TTodd Wade—231
TETodd Yoder—929
SSVernon Fox—828