2007 Miami Dolphins Season Stats

The 2007 Miami Dolphins went 1-15. They scored 267 points and allowed 437, 27th in the league on offense and 30th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 1-15
  • Points for: 267 (27th)
  • Points against: 437 (30th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2672743730
Total yards460928547523
Passing yards30502330195
Rushing yards155923245632
First downs2842231927
Turnovers27162031
Third down %37.2%2047.1%32
Red zone %51.3%1764.7%32
Yards per drive26.82131.2931

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Washington Commanders2007-09-09L13-16
2Dallas Cowboys2007-09-16L20-37
3at New York Jets2007-09-23L28-31
4Las Vegas Raiders2007-09-30L17-35
5at Houston Texans2007-10-07L19-22
6at Cleveland Browns2007-10-14L31-41
7New England Patriots2007-10-21L28-49
8New York Giants2007-10-28L10-13
10Buffalo Bills2007-11-11L10-13
11at Philadelphia Eagles2007-11-18L7-17
12at Pittsburgh Steelers2007-11-26L0-3
13New York Jets2007-12-02L13-40
14at Buffalo Bills2007-12-09L17-38
15Baltimore Ravens2007-12-16W22-16
16at New England Patriots2007-12-23L7-28
17Cincinnati Bengals2007-12-30L25-38

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Ronnie BrownRB7170.1RB220.0
Marty BookerWR15110.8WR670.0
Cleo LemonQB9110.1QB220.0
Jesse ChatmanRB1398.6RB480.0
Ted GinnWR1694.3WR740.0
Derek HaganWR1280.3WR820.0
David MartinTE1476.3TE250.0
Lorenzo BookerRB564.2RB650.0
Justin PeelleTE1463.8TE300.0
Samkon GadoRB863.6RB660.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
TEAaron Halterman—425
TAnthony Alabi——26
DTAnthony Bryant——26
PBrandon Fields—1623
QBCasey Bramlet——26
GChris Liwienski—632
QBCleo Lemon—928
TCory Lekkerkerker—326
SSCourtney Bryan—423
TEDavid Martin—1428
WRDerek Hagan—1223
DEDerreck Robinson—425
OLBDerrick Pope—1425
OLBDonnie Spragan—1331
OLBEdmond Miles—1123
GGene Mruczkowski—127
WRGreg Camarillo—825
GIkechuku Ndukwe——25
FSJason Allen—1224
DEJason Taylor—1633
KJay Feely—1631
DBJereme Perry—326
RBJesse Chatman—1328
OLBJoey Porter—1630
QBJohn Beck—526
LSJohn Denney—229
TJulius Wilson——24
TEJustin Peelle—1428
NTKeith Traylor—1438
LBKelvin Smith—123
TL.J. Shelton—631
SSLance Schulters—632
RBLorenzo Booker—523
LBMark Washington—122
WRMarty Booker—1531
DEMatt Roth—1325
CBMichael Lehan—1528
RBPatrick Cobbs—924
NTPaul Soliai—324
DEQuentin Moses—524
FBReagan Maui'a—723
GRex Hadnot—425
DERob Ninkovich—323
DTRodrique Wright—1223
RBSam Gado—825
GSamson Satele—423
NTSteve Fifita—825
WRTed Ginn—1622
CBTravis Daniels—1125
DBTuff Harris——24
TVernon Carey—826
DTVonnie Holliday—1132
CBWill Allen—1629