2004 Miami Dolphins Season Stats

The 2004 Miami Dolphins went 4-12. They scored 275 points and allowed 354, 28th in the league on offense and 20th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 4-12
  • Points for: 275 (28th)
  • Points against: 354 (20th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2752835420
Total yards44042948948
Passing yards30652125922
Rushing yards133931230231
First downs268282817
Turnovers39312323
Third down %34.5%2432.3%5
Red zone %47.4%2554.8%19
Yards per drive21.173123.194

2004 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Tennessee Titans2004-09-11L7-17
2at Cincinnati Bengals2004-09-19L13-16
3Pittsburgh Steelers2004-09-26L3-13
4New York Jets2004-10-03L9-17
5at New England Patriots2004-10-10L10-24
6at Buffalo Bills2004-10-17L13-20
7Los Angeles Rams2004-10-24W31-14
8at New York Jets2004-11-01L14-41
9Arizona Cardinals2004-11-07L23-24
11at Seattle Seahawks2004-11-21L17-24
12at San Francisco 49ers2004-11-28W24-17
13Buffalo Bills2004-12-05L32-42
14at Denver Broncos2004-12-12L17-20
15New England Patriots2004-12-20W29-28
16Cleveland Browns2004-12-26W10-7
17at Baltimore Ravens2005-01-02L23-30

2004 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Chris ChambersWR15208.4WR2412.0
Randy McMichaelTE16178.1TE435.9
Sammy MorrisRB13122.7RB360.0
Marty BookerWR15120.9WR530.0
A.J. FeeleyQB1191.0QB300.0
Derrius ThompsonWR1382.9WR760.0
Travis MinorRB1178.0RB570.0
Jay FiedlerQB857.3QB340.0
Bryan GilmoreWR1341.6WR1050.0
Lamar GordonRB326.8RB970.0

2004 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
QBA.J. Feeley—1127
FSArturo Freeman—1428
LBBilly Strother—222
OLBBrendon Ayanbadejo—1328
RBBrock Forsey—424
WRBryan Gilmore—1326
DTBryan Robinson—1530
WRChris Chambers—1526
OLBCorey Jenkins—428
TDamion McIntosh—827
DTDario Romero—1326
DEDavid Bowens—1527
DBDeandre Eiland——22
MLBDerrick Pope—1122
WRDerrius Thompson—1327
TEDonald Lee—1024
TEEd Perry—530
GGreg Jerman—125
FBJamar Martin—324
FBJames Lynch——22
QBJason Garrett——38
DEJason Taylor—1530
DEJay Williams—1533
DTJeff Zgonina—1634
GJeno James—627
CBJimmy Wyrick—1128
TJohn St. Clair—527
DTJosh Shaw—225
DTMario Monds—428
WRMarty Booker—1528
PMatt Turk—1636
WRMaurice Mann——22
OLBMorlon Greenwood—1626
KOlindo Mare—1131
CBPatrick Surtain—1528
DBQuintin Williams—322
TERandy McMichael—1625
CBReggie Howard—1327
GRex Hadnot—422
WRRonald Bellamy—123
QBSage Rosenfels—226
CBSam Madison—1630
SSSammy Knight—1629
RBSammy Morris—1327
CSeth McKinney—625
GTaylor Whitley—224
RBTravis Minor—1125
TVernon Carey—123
RBVick King—224
TWade Smith——23
WRWes Welker—1523
CBWill Poole—1323
MLBZach Thomas—1331