2004 New England Patriots Season Stats

The 2004 New England Patriots went 14-2. They scored 437 points and allowed 260, 4th in the league on offense and 2nd on defense. That was 1st in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 14-2
  • Points for: 437 (4th)
  • Points against: 260 (2nd)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points43742602
Total yards5720749729
Passing yards358611338517
Rushing yards2134715876
First downs344628910
Turnovers2614353
Third down %45.1%538.8%21
Red zone %58.7%640.0%2
Yards per drive32.32728.2517

2004 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Indianapolis Colts2004-09-09W27-24
2at Arizona Cardinals2004-09-19W23-12
4at Buffalo Bills2004-10-03W31-17
5Miami Dolphins2004-10-10W24-10
6Seattle Seahawks2004-10-17W30-20
7New York Jets2004-10-24W13-7
8at Pittsburgh Steelers2004-10-31L20-34
9at Los Angeles Rams2004-11-07W40-22
10Buffalo Bills2004-11-14W29-6
11at Kansas City Chiefs2004-11-22W27-19
12Baltimore Ravens2004-11-28W24-3
13at Cleveland Browns2004-12-05W42-15
14Cincinnati Bengals2004-12-12W35-28
15at Miami Dolphins2004-12-20L28-29
16at New York Jets2004-12-26W23-7
17San Francisco 49ers2005-01-02W21-7

2004 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Corey DillonRB15260.8RB891.6
Tom BradyQB16224.4QB115.7
David PattenWR15166.5WR340.0
David GivensWR14161.2WR350.0
Daniel GrahamTE13108.4TE109.2
Deion BranchWR9104.4WR600.0
Kevin FaulkRB1192.3RB420.0
Patrick PassRB1363.6RB670.0
Christian FauriaTE1147.5TE360.0
Troy BrownWR1141.4WR1060.0

2004 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
KAdam Vinatieri—1632
CBAsante Samuel—1223
WRBethel Johnson—1325
GBilly Yates——24
TBrandon Gorin—326
RBCedric Cobbs—323
TEChristian Fauria—1133
RBCorey Dillon—1530
CDan Koppen—425
TEDaniel Graham—1326
WRDavid Givens—1424
WRDavid Patten—1530
WRDeion Branch—925
SSDexter Reid—1223
ILBDon Davis—1132
CBEarthwind Moreland—727
DTEthan Kelley—124
FSEugene Wilson—1524
CGene Mruczkowski——24
CBHank Poteat——27
DEJarvis Green—1125
SSJe'Rod Cherry—831
TEJed Weaver—428
QBJim Miller——33
GJoe Andruzzi—329
PJosh Miller—1634
DTKeith Traylor—1135
RBKevin Faulk—1128
WRKevin Kasper—427
ILBLarry Izzo—1330
CLonie Paxton—226
DEMarquise Hill——22
OLBMatt Chatham—327
TMatt Light—426
OLBMike Vrabel—1629
FBPatrick Pass—1327
RBRabih Abdullah—729
CBRandall Gay—1222
DERichard Seymour—1425
SSRodney Harrison—1632
QBRohan Davey—425
ILBRoman Phifer—1336
OLBRosevelt Colvin—1327
GRuss Hochstein——27
GSteve Neal—728
ILBTed Johnson—1632
ILBTedy Bruschi—1631
QBTom Brady—1627
WRTroy Brown—1133
OLBTully Banta-Cain—1524
DETy Warren—1423
DTVince Wilfork—1423
OLBWillie McGinest—1633