2020 New England Patriots Season Stats

The 2020 New England Patriots went 7-9. They scored 326 points and allowed 353, 27th in the league on offense and 7th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 7-9
  • Points for: 326 (27th)
  • Points against: 353 (7th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points326273537
Total yards523627566015
Passing yards28903035578
Rushing yards23464210326
First downs3342333913
Turnovers1916228
Third down %40.9%1740.9%16
Red zone %54.2%2665.3%26
Yards per drive33.781836.9927

2020 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Miami Dolphins2020-09-13W21-11
2at Seattle Seahawks2020-09-20L30-35
3Las Vegas Raiders2020-09-27W36-20
4at Kansas City Chiefs2020-10-05L10-26
6Denver Broncos2020-10-18L12-18
7San Francisco 49ers2020-10-25L6-33
8at Buffalo Bills2020-11-01L21-24
9at New York Jets2020-11-09W30-27
10Baltimore Ravens2020-11-15W23-17
11at Houston Texans2020-11-22L20-27
12Arizona Cardinals2020-11-29W20-17
13at Los Angeles Chargers2020-12-06W45-0
14at Los Angeles Rams2020-12-10L3-24
15at Miami Dolphins2020-12-20L12-22
16Buffalo Bills2020-12-28L9-38
17New York Jets2021-01-03W28-14

2020 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Cam NewtonQB15261.0QB150.0
Jakobi MeyersWR12142.5WR530.0
James WhiteRB14116.6RB420.0
Damiere ByrdWR15114.9WR670.0
Rex BurkheadRB10107.6RB440.0
Damien HarrisRB1091.3RB530.0
Sony MichelRB875.3RB610.0
N'Keal HarryTE1373.9TE340.0
Julian EdelmanWR656.2WR1100.0
Ryan IzzoTE1030.9TE640.0

2020 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRDamiere Byrd161627
DBJ.C. Jackson161625
DBAdrian Phillips151628
QBCam Newton151531
DBDevin McCourty151633
OLJoe Thuney151528
DLJohn Simon141630
DBJonathan Jones141627
OLShaquille Mason131327
OLDavid Andrews121228
WRN'Keal Harry121323
LBJa'Whaun Bentley111324
WRJakobi Meyers111224
TERyan Izzo111125
DLChase Winovich101625
OLIsaiah Wynn101025
DBJason McCourty101433
DLLawrence Guy101330
DBStephon Gilmore101130
DLDeatrich Wise91526
DBKyle Dugger91324
DLAdam Butler81326
OLJermaine Eluemunor8826
WRJulian Edelman6634
LBShilique Calhoun4828
TEDalton Keene2321
TEDevin Asiasi2423
QBBrian Hoyer1135
LBAnfernee Jennings41123
DLByron Cowart41324
RBJakob Johnson3826
RBJames White31428
LBTerez Hall3724
RBDamien Harris21023
DBTerrence Brooks21128
WRGunner Olszewski11324
DBJoejuan Williams11123
LBJosh Uche1822
DBMyles Bryant1722
DLNick Thurman1625
RBRex Burkhead11030
RBSony Michel1825
DLTashawn Bower1525
DLAkeem Spence0529
DLBeau Allen——29
DLBill Murray——23
RBBrandon Bolden——30
LBBrandon Copeland0429
LBBrandon King——27
OLCaleb Benenoch——26
DLCarl Davis0228
LBCassh Maluia0—22
DBCody Davis0831
DBD'Angelo Ross——24
RBDan Vitale——27
DBDee Virgin0127
WRDevin Smith——28
LBDont'a Hightower——30
WRDonte Moncrief0527
OLDustin Woodard———
DLIsaiah Mack0324
WRIsaiah Zuber0423
RBJ.J. Taylor0622
QBJacob Dolegala——24
PJake Bailey01623
TEJake Burt——24
OLJames Ferentz—131
QBJarrett Stidham0524
LSJoe Cardona0—28
OLJordan Steckler——24
DBJustin Bethel01130
OLJustin Herron—125
KJustin Rohrwasser——24
OLKorey Cunningham0—25
WRKristian Wilkerson0—23
OLMarcus Cannon——32
OLMarcus Martin0—27
WRMarqise Lee——29
TEMatt LaCosse——28
WRMatt Slater0635
DBMichael Jackson0123
OLMichael Onwenu—323
OLNajee Toran——25
KNick Folk01636
DBPatrick Chung——33
WRQuincy Adeboyejo——25
TERashod Berry0124
KRoberto Aguayo——26
OLRoss Reynolds——25
OLYodny Cajuste——24