2007 New England Patriots Season Stats

The 2007 New England Patriots went 16-0. They scored 589 points and allowed 274, 1st in the league on offense and 4th on defense. That was 1st in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 16-0
  • Points for: 589 (1st)
  • Points against: 274 (4th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points58912744
Total yards6580146134
Passing yards4731130436
Rushing yards18491315709
First downs39512785
Turnovers1312911
Third down %48.2%233.7%4
Red zone %69.4%258.5%27
Yards per drive38.71126.669

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at New York Jets2007-09-09W38-14
2Los Angeles Chargers2007-09-16W38-14
3Buffalo Bills2007-09-23W38-7
4at Cincinnati Bengals2007-10-01W34-13
5Cleveland Browns2007-10-07W34-17
6at Dallas Cowboys2007-10-14W48-27
7at Miami Dolphins2007-10-21W49-28
8Washington Commanders2007-10-28W52-7
9at Indianapolis Colts2007-11-04W24-20
11at Buffalo Bills2007-11-18W56-10
12Philadelphia Eagles2007-11-25W31-28
13at Baltimore Ravens2007-12-03W27-24
14Pittsburgh Steelers2007-12-09W34-13
15New York Jets2007-12-16W20-10
16Miami Dolphins2007-12-23W28-7
17at New York Giants2007-12-29W38-35

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Tom BradyQB16390.0QB1184.2
Randy MossWR16385.3WR1169.0
Wes WelkerWR16280.9WR950.6
Laurence MaroneyRB13137.1RB320.0
Donte' StallworthWR15134.9WR500.0
Kevin FaulkRB16118.1RB430.0
Benjamin WatsonTE12112.0TE150.0
Jabar GaffneyWR13110.9WR660.0
Sammy MorrisRB665.9RB630.0
Heath EvansRB1538.4RB840.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
ILBAdalius Thomas—1630
CBAntwain Spann—124
CBAsante Samuel—1626
TEBenjamin Watson—1227
GBilly Yates—127
SSBrandon Meriweather—1123
WRChad Jackson—222
PChris Hanson—1631
CDan Koppen—328
WRDonte' Stallworth—1527
CBEllis Hobbs—1624
ILBEric Alexander—1025
FSEugene Wilson—1027
FBHeath Evans—1529
WRJabar Gaffney—1327
SSJames Sanders—1524
DEJarvis Green—1628
ILBJunior Seau—1638
WRKelley Washington—1128
RBKevin Faulk—1631
TEKyle Brady—835
FBKyle Eckel—1126
ILBLarry Izzo—1133
RBLaurence Maroney—1322
NTLe Kevin Smith—425
GLogan Mankins—425
LSLonie Paxton—229
QBMatt Cassel—525
QBMatt Gutierrez—423
TMatt Light—429
OLBMike Vrabel—1632
TNick Kaczur—128
OLBPierre Woods—1325
CBRandall Gay—1425
WRRandy Moss—1630
DTRashad Moore—128
SRaymond Ventrone——25
DERichard Seymour—728
SSRodney Harrison—1235
GRuss Hochstein—130
TRyan O'Callaghan——24
DTSantonio Thomas—226
KStephen Gostkowski—1623
TEStephen Spach——25
GSteve Neal—331
ILBTedy Bruschi—1634
QBTom Brady—1630
WRTroy Brown—136
DETy Warren—1626
NTVince Wilfork—1626
WRWes Welker—1626
TWesley Britt—226
FSWillie Andrews—1024