2007 Dallas Cowboys Season Stats

The 2007 Dallas Cowboys went 13-3. They scored 455 points and allowed 325, 2nd in the league on offense and 13th on defense. That was 1st in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 13-3
  • Points for: 455 (2nd)
  • Points against: 325 (13th)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points455232513
Total yards5846349229
Passing yards41034340914
Rushing yards17431715136
First downs322730520
Turnovers23102616
Third down %42.2%1139.4%15
Red zone %53.6%1551.2%12
Yards per drive32.12526.7511

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1New York Giants2007-09-09W45-35
2at Miami Dolphins2007-09-16W37-20
3at Chicago Bears2007-09-23W34-10
4Los Angeles Rams2007-09-30W35-7
5at Buffalo Bills2007-10-08W25-24
6New England Patriots2007-10-14L27-48
7Minnesota Vikings2007-10-21W24-14
9at Philadelphia Eagles2007-11-04W38-17
10at New York Giants2007-11-11W31-20
11Washington Commanders2007-11-18W28-23
12New York Jets2007-11-22W34-3
13Green Bay Packers2007-11-29W37-27
14at Detroit Lions2007-12-09W28-27
15Philadelphia Eagles2007-12-16L6-10
16at Carolina Panthers2007-12-22W20-13
17at Washington Commanders2007-12-30L6-27

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Terrell OwensWR15307.0WR3107.7
Tony RomoQB16295.6QB289.8
Jason WittenTE16250.5TE176.0
Marion BarberRB16241.5RB761.7
Patrick CraytonWR15159.7WR350.0
Julius JonesRB16113.7RB450.0
Sam HurdWR1556.4WR970.0
Anthony FasanoTE1234.3TE480.0
Tony CurtisTE822.8TE610.0
Miles AustinWR1412.6WR1500.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
ILBAkin Ayodele—1628
DBAlan Ball—222
CAndre Gurode—528
TEAnthony Fasano—1223
CBAnthony Henry—1331
OLBAnthony Spencer—1323
ILBBobby Carpenter—1124
QBBrad Johnson—339
ILBBradie James—1626
DEChris Canty—1525
CCory Procter—125
FSCourtney Brown—523
OLBDeMarcus Ware—1625
TDoug Free——23
CBEvan Oglesby—226
TFlozell Adams—1032
OLBGreg Ellis—1332
WRIsaiah Stanback—123
CBJacques Reeves—1625
TJames Marten——23
DEJason Hatcher—1425
TEJason Witten—1625
DTJay Ratliff—1426
GJoe Berger——25
RBJulius Jones—1626
OLBJustin Rogers—1224
SSKeith Davis—1329
FSKen Hamlin—1626
ILBKevin Burnett—1425
GKyle Kosier—629
LSL.P. Ladouceur—226
GLeonard Davis—429
TMarc Colombo—829
DEMarcus Spears—1524
RBMarion Barber—1624
PMat McBriar—1628
WRMiles Austin—1423
CBNathan Jones—1225
KNick Folk—1623
FBOliver Hoyte—323
TPat McQuistan—224
FSPat Watkins—1325
WRPatrick Crayton—1528
SSRoy Williams—1527
WRSam Hurd—1522
DEStephen Bowen—1223
DTTank Johnson—626
CBTerence Newman—1329
WRTerrell Owens—1534
WRTerry Glenn——33
TETony Curtis—824
QBTony Romo—1627
RBTyson Thompson—826