2007 St. Louis Rams Season Stats

The 2007 St. Louis Rams went 3-13. They scored 263 points and allowed 438, 28th in the league on offense and 31st on defense. That was 4th in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 3-13
  • Points for: 263 (28th)
  • Points against: 438 (31st)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2632843831
Total yards476024547022
Passing yards323319362621
Rushing yards152725184420
First downs2812331526
Turnovers36322519
Third down %35.9%2539.0%12
Red zone %44.7%2557.1%25
Yards per drive25.192628.4920

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Carolina Panthers2007-09-09L13-27
2San Francisco 49ers2007-09-16L16-17
3at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2007-09-23L3-24
4at Dallas Cowboys2007-09-30L7-35
5Arizona Cardinals2007-10-07L31-34
6at Baltimore Ravens2007-10-14L3-22
7at Seattle Seahawks2007-10-21L6-33
8Cleveland Browns2007-10-28L20-27
10at New Orleans Saints2007-11-11W37-29
11at San Francisco 49ers2007-11-18W13-9
12Seattle Seahawks2007-11-25L19-24
13Atlanta Falcons2007-12-02W28-16
14at Cincinnati Bengals2007-12-09L10-19
15Green Bay Packers2007-12-16L14-33
16Pittsburgh Steelers2007-12-20L24-41
17at Arizona Cardinals2007-12-30L19-48

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Torry HoltWR16253.9WR1142.6
Steven JacksonRB12201.4RB1527.6
Isaac BruceWR13151.9WR420.0
Marc BulgerQB12105.0QB250.0
Randy McMichaelTE1699.9TE170.0
Drew BennettWR1488.5WR760.0
Brian LeonardRB1578.6RB560.0
Gus FrerotteQB844.9QB450.0
Travis MinorRB1327.4RB950.0
Antonio PittmanRB1018.4RB1040.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
NTAdam Carriker—1623
TAlex Barron—1025
CAndy McCollum—537
RBAntonio Pittman—1022
OLBBrandon Chillar—1525
TBrandon Gorin—229
WRBrandon Williams—923
CBrett Romberg——28
RBBrian Leonard—1523
QBBrock Berlin—126
OLBChris Draft—1431
LSChris Massey—428
DTClaude Wroten—724
NTClifton Ryan—1123
SSCorey Chavous—1431
WRDane Looker—931
DBDarius Vinnett—723
WRDerek Stanley—322
TEDominique Byrd—123
PDonnie Jones—1627
WRDrew Bennett—1429
CDustin Fry——24
CBEric Bassey—724
DEEric Moore—526
CBFakhir Brown—1230
QBGus Frerotte—836
SSHanik Milligan—328
WRIsaac Bruce—1335
DEJames Hall—1530
KJeff Wilkins—1635
TEJoe Klopfenstein—224
CBJonathan Wade—1123
DTLa'Roi Glover—1633
QBMarc Bulger—1230
TMark LeVoir——25
WRMarques Hagans—425
GMilford Brown—827
CNick Leckey—125
FSOshiomogho Atogwe—1626
MLBQuinton Culberson—922
TERandy McMichael—1628
RBRich Alexis——26
TERichard Owens—927
TRob Petitti—125
CBRon Bartell—1525
RBSteven Jackson—1224
MLBTim McGarigle—424
FSTodd Johnson—1529
TTodd Steussie—237
WRTorry Holt—1631
DETrevor Johnson—626
DEVictor Adeyanju—1124
MLBWill Witherspoon—1627