2007 Carolina Panthers Season Stats

The 2007 Carolina Panthers went 7-9. They scored 267 points and allowed 347, 26th in the league on offense and 15th on defense. That was 3rd in the NFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 7-9
  • Points for: 267 (26th)
  • Points against: 347 (15th)
  • Division: NFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2672634715
Total yards453629519916
Passing yards271229342617
Rushing yards182414177318
First downs2562830218
Turnovers26152812
Third down %36.2%2342.5%26
Red zone %48.7%2152.2%16
Yards per drive23.872927.5114

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Los Angeles Rams2007-09-09W27-13
2Houston Texans2007-09-16L21-34
3at Atlanta Falcons2007-09-23W27-20
4Tampa Bay Buccaneers2007-09-30L7-20
5at New Orleans Saints2007-10-07W16-13
6at Arizona Cardinals2007-10-14W25-10
8Indianapolis Colts2007-10-28L7-31
9at Tennessee Titans2007-11-04L7-20
10Atlanta Falcons2007-11-11L13-20
11at Green Bay Packers2007-11-18L17-31
12New Orleans Saints2007-11-25L6-31
13San Francisco 49ers2007-12-02W31-14
14at Jacksonville Jaguars2007-12-09L6-37
15Seattle Seahawks2007-12-16W13-10
16Dallas Cowboys2007-12-22L13-20
17at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2007-12-30W31-23

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Steve SmithWR15233.8WR1628.5
DeShaun FosterRB16144.9RB290.0
DeAngelo WilliamsRB16139.4RB310.0
Drew CarterWR15113.7WR630.0
Jeff KingTE1696.6TE200.0
Keary ColbertWR1265.2WR900.0
Jake DelhommeQB357.3QB380.0
Vinny TestaverdeQB745.6QB440.0
David CarrQB633.3QB510.0
Matt MooreQB831.7QB520.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
MLBAdam Seward—625
RBAlex Haynes—525
FBBrad Hoover—1331
OLBBrandon Jamison—426
DBC.J. Wilson—322
DECharles Johnson—121
CBChris Gamble—1424
SSChris Harris—1525
TEChristian Fauria—536
DTDamione Lewis—1429
TEDante Rosario—923
QBDavid Carr—628
RBDeAngelo Williams—1624
RBDeShaun Foster—1627
FSDeke Cooper—1430
MLBDonte' Curry—529
WRDrew Carter—1526
WRDwayne Jarrett—521
GEvan Mathis—126
TFrank Omiyale——25
DTGary Gibson—125
GGeoff Hangartner—425
OLBJames Anderson—724
PJason Baker—1629
WRJason Carter——25
LSJason Kyle—235
TEJeff King—1624
GJeremy Bridges—527
KJohn Kasay—1638
OLBJon Beason—1622
TJordan Gross—727
CBKen Lucas—1628
DTKindal Moorehead—1429
DTKris Jenkins—1628
DTMa'ake Kemoeatu—1628
SSMarquand Manuel—728
QBMatt Moore—823
DEMike Rucker—1632
GMike Wahle—330
OLBNa'il Diggs—1429
CBPatrick Dendy—525
FSQuinton Teal—1123
KRhys Lloyd—325
CBRichard Marshall—1623
GRyan Kalil—222
WRRyne Robinson—1523
DEStanley McClover—623
WRSteve Smith—1528
OLBThomas Davis—1624
MLBTim Shaw—1023
TTravelle Wharton—426
WRTravis Taylor—128
QBVinny Testaverde—744