2007 Green Bay Packers Season Stats

The 2007 Green Bay Packers went 13-3. They scored 435 points and allowed 291, 4th in the league on offense and 6th on defense. That was 1st in the NFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 13-3
  • Points for: 435 (4th)
  • Points against: 291 (6th)
  • Division: NFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points43542916
Total yards59332501311
Passing yards43362336312
Rushing yards159721165014
First downs3061329715
Turnovers2382420
Third down %42.8%833.0%3
Red zone %55.1%1248.8%8
Yards per drive31.73627.8518

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Philadelphia Eagles2007-09-09W16-13
2at New York Giants2007-09-16W35-13
3Los Angeles Chargers2007-09-23W31-24
4at Minnesota Vikings2007-09-30W23-16
5Chicago Bears2007-10-07L20-27
6Washington Commanders2007-10-14W17-14
8at Denver Broncos2007-10-29W19-13
9at Kansas City Chiefs2007-11-04W33-22
10Minnesota Vikings2007-11-11W34-0
11Carolina Panthers2007-11-18W31-17
12at Detroit Lions2007-11-22W37-26
13at Dallas Cowboys2007-11-29L27-37
14Las Vegas Raiders2007-12-09W38-7
15at Los Angeles Rams2007-12-16W33-14
16at Chicago Bears2007-12-23L7-35
17Detroit Lions2007-12-30W34-13

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Brett FavreQB16243.5QB837.6
Greg JenningsWR13217.0WR1845.7
Donald DriverWR15199.2WR230.0
Ryan GrantRB15186.3RB1720.5
Donald LeeTE15139.5TE913.0
James JonesWR13122.6WR590.0
Ruvell MartinWR1164.2WR910.0
Brandon JacksonRB961.7RB670.0
Vernand MorencyRB1260.7RB690.0
DeShawn WynnRB760.6RB700.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLBA.J. Hawk—1623
DEAaron Kampman—1528
QBAaron Rodgers—224
FSAaron Rouse—923
CBAl Harris—1633
GAllen Barbre——23
SSAtari Bigby—1626
OLBBrady Poppinga—1628
RBBrandon Jackson—922
QBBrett Favre—1638
TEBubba Franks—729
TChad Clifton—431
CBCharles Woodson—1431
SSCharlie Peprah—724
DTConrad Bolston—222
DTCorey Williams—1527
QBCraig Nall—128
DTCullen Jenkins—1626
DTDaniel Muir—224
GDaryn Colledge—225
MLBDesmond Bishop—523
WRDonald Driver—1532
TEDonald Lee—1527
CBFrank Walker—826
WRGreg Jennings—1324
WRJames Jones—1323
CBJarrett Bush—1323
DEJason Hunter—1424
GJason Spitz—425
FBJohn Kuhn—725
PJon Ryan—1626
DTJustin Harrell—723
DEKabeer Gbaja-Biamila—1330
WRKoren Robinson—927
FBKorey Hall—924
TMark Tauscher—630
KMason Crosby—1623
DEMike Montgomery—924
MLBNick Barnett—1626
FSNick Collins—1324
TOrrin Thompson——25
LSRob Davis——39
WRRuvell Martin—1125
RBRyan Grant—1525
TERyan Krause—426
DTRyan Pickett—1328
CScott Wells—326
WRShaun Bodiford—425
TTony Moll—424
OLBTracy White—1026
CBTramon Williams—1424
RBVernand Morency—1227
CBWill Blackmon—523