2025 Green Bay Packers Season Stats

The 2025 Green Bay Packers went 9-7-1. They scored 391 points and allowed 360, 16th in the league on offense and 11th on defense. That was 3rd in the NFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 9-7-1
  • Points for: 391 (16th)
  • Points against: 360 (11th)
  • Division: NFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3911636011
Total yards565415530112
Passing yards361717330011
Rushing yards203715200118
First downs3361433018
Turnovers1341328
Third down %48.8%239.4%14
Red zone %57.6%1559.6%20
Yards per drive35.78533.9821

2025 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Detroit Lions2025-09-07W27-13
2Washington Commanders2025-09-11W27-18
3at Cleveland Browns2025-09-21L10-13
4at Dallas Cowboys2025-09-28T40-40
6Cincinnati Bengals2025-10-12W27-18
7at Arizona Cardinals2025-10-19W27-23
8at Pittsburgh Steelers2025-10-26W35-25
9Carolina Panthers2025-11-02L13-16
10Philadelphia Eagles2025-11-10L7-10
11at New York Giants2025-11-16W27-20
12Minnesota Vikings2025-11-23W23-6
13at Detroit Lions2025-11-27W31-24
14Chicago Bears2025-12-07W28-21
15at Denver Broncos2025-12-14L26-34
16at Chicago Bears2025-12-20L16-22
17Baltimore Ravens2025-12-27L24-41
18at Minnesota Vikings2026-01-04L3-16

2025 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Josh JacobsRB15237.1RB1352.8
Jordan LoveQB15235.1QB150.0
Romeo DoubsWR16165.4WR370.0
Christian WatsonWR10132.4WR460.0
Tucker KraftTE8117.2TE240.0
Emanuel WilsonRB1794.5RB490.0
Dontayvion WicksWR1375.8WR830.0
Matthew GoldenWR1470.0WR880.0
Malik WillisQB451.2QB430.0
Luke MusgraveTE1349.2TE530.0

2025 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
LBEdgerrin Cooper161624
WRRomeo Doubs161625
DBXavier McKinney161626
DBEvan Williams151624
DBKeisean Nixon151728
DLRashan Gary151628
DBJavon Bullard141723
QBJordan Love141527
DLKarl Brooks141425
LBQuay Walker141425
LBMicah Parsons131426
DBCarrington Valentine121424
DLColby Wooden121525
RBJosh Jacobs121527
WRChristian Watson91026
DLDevonte Wyatt8927
OLElgton Jenkins8830
WRMatthew Golden81422
DBTrevon Diggs7927
TETucker Kraft7825
DBNate Hobbs5826
DLLukas Van Ness4624
WRJayden Reed3525
TEJosh Whyle3626
QBMalik Willis2426
DLBrenton Cox Jr.1225
TEDrake Dabney1123
WRJakobie Keeney-James1125
LBJamon Johnson1124
DBJaylin Simpson1125
DBJohnathan Baldwin1122
DBShemar Bartholomew1125
DLKingsley Enagbare61625
WRDontayvion Wicks51324
LBIsaiah McDuffie51626
TEJohn FitzPatrick41125
TELuke Musgrave41325
RBEmanuel Wilson31726
DLWarren Brinson2823
DLBarryn Sorrell1823
DBKamal Hadden1324
DBKitan Oladapo1625
DLNazir Stackhouse1723
LBTy'Ron Hopper11324
OLAaron Banks—428
OLAnthony Belton—224
DLAnthony Campbell——25
DLArron Mosby0826
DBBo Melton01326
KBrandon McManus01434
OLBrant Banks——25
RBChris Brooks01725
LBCollin Oliver0123
OLDalton Cooper——24
RBDamien Martinez——21
PDaniel Whelan01426
DLDante Barnett———
OLDarian Kinnard—126
QBDesmond Ridder——26
OLDonovan Jennings——26
WRIsaiah Neyor——24
OLJacob Monk——24
DLJames Ester——24
OLJohn Williams——23
DLJonathan Ford0427
OLJordan Morgan—324
DLJordon Riley0127
WRJulian Hicks——26
OLKarsen Barnhart——24
WRKisean Johnson——23
LBKristian Welch0327
OLLecitus Smith——27
KLucas Havrisik0326
RBMarShawn Lloyd——24
DBMark Perry——24
LSMatthew Orzech0330
TEMcCallan Castles——26
TEMessiah Swinson——25
LBNick Niemann0528
RBPierre Strong——27
OLRasheed Walker—425
WRSavion Williams01224
OLSean Rhyan—525
OLTravis Glover——25
DBTyron Herring——24
WRWill Sheppard——23
OLZach Tom—126
DBZayne Anderson01228