2025 Denver Broncos Season Stats

The 2025 Denver Broncos went 14-3. They scored 401 points and allowed 311, 14th in the league on offense and 3rd on defense. That was 1st in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 14-3
  • Points for: 401 (14th)
  • Points against: 311 (3rd)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points401143113
Total yards58251047302
Passing yards38071131827
Rushing yards20181615482
First downs333152996
Turnovers1571327
Third down %41.2%1133.8%2
Red zone %57.9%1243.5%2
Yards per drive32.011625.292

2025 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Tennessee Titans2025-09-07W20-12
2at Indianapolis Colts2025-09-14L28-29
3at Los Angeles Chargers2025-09-21L20-23
4Cincinnati Bengals2025-09-29W28-3
5at Philadelphia Eagles2025-10-05W21-17
6at New York Jets2025-10-12W13-11
7New York Giants2025-10-19W33-32
8Dallas Cowboys2025-10-26W44-24
9at Houston Texans2025-11-02W18-15
10Las Vegas Raiders2025-11-06W10-7
11Kansas City Chiefs2025-11-16W22-19
13at Washington Commanders2025-11-30W27-26
14at Las Vegas Raiders2025-12-07W24-17
15Green Bay Packers2025-12-14W34-26
16Jacksonville Jaguars2025-12-21L20-34
17at Kansas City Chiefs2025-12-25W20-13
18Los Angeles Chargers2026-01-04W19-3

2025 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Bo NixQB17304.8QB732.9
Courtland SuttonWR17219.7WR1328.2
RJ HarveyRB17206.6RB2011.3
Troy FranklinWR17177.1WR310.0
J.K. DobbinsRB10115.9RB430.0
Evan EngramTE16102.8TE290.0
Marvin Mims Jr.WR1595.0WR660.0
Pat BryantWR1374.8WR850.0
Adam TrautmanTE1345.5TE570.0
Tyler BadieRB1635.4RB770.0

2025 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
QBBo Nix171725
WRCourtland Sutton171730
OLGarett Bolles171733
OLMike McGlinchey171730
DBRiley Moss171725
DBTalanoa Hufanga171725
DLZach Allen171728
LBAlex Singleton161632
DBJa'Quan McMillian151625
LBNik Bonitto151726
DBBrandon Jones141427
WRTroy Franklin141722
TEAdam Trautman131328
LBJonathon Cooper131727
DBPat Surtain II131425
LBJustin Strnad111329
WRPat Bryant91323
DLJohn Franklin-Myers81329
LBDre Greenlaw6828
RBJ.K. Dobbins61027
DLMalcolm Roach61227
WRLil'Jordan Humphrey5727
RBRJ Harvey61724
TEEvan Engram31631
DBKris Abrams-Draine31124
DLD.J. Jones21630
LBJonah Elliss21122
WRMarvin Mims Jr.21523
DBP.J. Locke2828
DBDevon Key11528
LBDondrea Tillman11727
DLEyioma Uwazurike11627
DBJahdae Barron11624
WRA.T. Perry——26
RBAdam Prentice01328
OLAlex Forsyth——26
OLAlex Palczewski—226
QBBen DiNucci——29
OLBen Powers—329
WRBrandon Johnson——27
TECaleb Lohner——24
OLCalvin Throckmorton——29
RBCody Schrader0—26
DBDelarrin Turner-Yell0126
RBDeuce Vaughn——24
LBDrew Sanders——25
WRElijah Moore0925
OLFrank Crum—125
OLGeron Christian——29
DBJL Skinner01224
DBJaden Robinson——25
RBJaleel McLaughlin0825
QBJarrett Stidham0129
PJeremy Crawshaw01724
DLJohnny Walker Jr.——24
DLJordan Jackson0427
DLJordan Miller——25
LBJordan Turner0424
LBKarene Reid0425
WRKyrese Rowan——24
LBLevelle Bailey0—25
TELucas Krull0227
OLLuke Wattenberg—328
TEMarcedes Lewis0141
DLMatt Henningsen——26
OLMatt Peart—128
WRMichael Bandy0428
RBMichael Burton——33
LSMitchell Fraboni—529
TENate Adkins0626
OLNick Gargiulo——25
TEPatrick Murtagh——25
LBQue Robinson0624
OLQuinn Meinerz—227
DBReese Taylor0226
DLSai'vion Jones0122
QBSam Ehlinger——27
OLSam Mustipher——29
DBTanner McCalister——25
RBTyler Badie01626
KWil Lutz01731