2025 Indianapolis Colts Season Stats

The 2025 Indianapolis Colts went 8-9. They scored 466 points and allowed 412, 8th in the league on offense and 21st on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 8-9
  • Points for: 466 (8th)
  • Points against: 412 (21st)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points466841221
Total yards58809594723
Passing yards38739421531
Rushing yards20071717327
First downs353837028
Turnovers20192111
Third down %42.6%842.5%26
Red zone %65.2%453.7%11
Yards per drive35.0733.9820

2025 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Miami Dolphins2025-09-07W33-8
2Denver Broncos2025-09-14W29-28
3at Tennessee Titans2025-09-21W41-20
4at Los Angeles Rams2025-09-28L20-27
5Las Vegas Raiders2025-10-05W40-6
6Arizona Cardinals2025-10-12W31-27
7at Los Angeles Chargers2025-10-19W38-24
8Tennessee Titans2025-10-26W38-14
9at Pittsburgh Steelers2025-11-02L20-27
10Atlanta Falcons2025-11-09W31-25
12at Kansas City Chiefs2025-11-23L20-23
13Houston Texans2025-11-30L16-20
14at Jacksonville Jaguars2025-12-07L19-36
15at Seattle Seahawks2025-12-14L16-18
16San Francisco 49ers2025-12-22L27-48
17Jacksonville Jaguars2025-12-28L17-23
18at Houston Texans2026-01-04L30-38

2025 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Jonathan TaylorRB17362.3RB4168.0
Daniel JonesQB13226.4QB180.0
Michael PittmanWR17202.4WR184.9
Tyler WarrenTE17188.5TE49.6
Alec PierceWR15183.3WR2818.8
Josh DownsWR16138.4WR430.0
Ameer AbdullahRB1337.9RB750.0
Philip RiversQB331.7QB490.0
Riley LeonardQB531.0QB510.0
Mo Alie-CoxTE1130.7TE660.0

2025 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DBCamryn Bynum171727
RBJonathan Taylor171726
WRMichael Pittman171728
DBNick Cross171724
OLQuenton Nelson171729
TETyler Warren171723
LBZaire Franklin171729
DLLaiatu Latu161625
WRAlec Pierce151525
LBGermaine Pratt151629
DBKenny Moore II141430
DLKwity Paye141627
OLBraden Smith131329
DLGrover Stewart131732
WRJosh Downs131624
QBDaniel Jones121328
DBMekhi Blackmon111726
DLDeForest Buckner101031
DBSauce Gardner91024
DLAdetomiwa Adebawore81424
DBCharvarius Ward7729
DBJohnathan Edwards6924
DBCameron Mitchell4724
QBPhilip Rivers3344
DBMike Hilton1231
DBReuben Lowery1123
DBJaylon Jones3823
DLSamson Ebukam31430
DLTyquan Lewis3930
DBChris Lammons2729
TEMo Alie-Cox21132
DLNeville Gallimore21528
QBRiley Leonard2523
WRAnthony Gould11124
WRAshton Dulin11228
LBAustin Ajiake11325
RBAmeer Abdullah01332
TEAndrew Ogletree01127
QBAnthony Richardson0223
OLBayron Matos——25
DBBen Nikkel——24
OLBernhard Raimann—728
OLBill Murray——28
OLBlake Freeland——24
KBlake Grupe01627
LBBuddy Johnson0726
DLChris Wormley0332
WRColeman Owen0224
WRD.J. Montgomery——29
RBDJ Giddens0522
OLDalton Tucker—225
DBDaniel Scott0227
OLDanny Pinter—129
DLDurell Nchami0125
WREli Pancol——25
DLEric Johnson0527
DBGeorge Odum0232
DBHunter Wohler——22
DLJT Tuimoloau01122
OLJack Wilson——26
LBJacob Phillips——26
OLJalen Travis—223
LBJaylon Carlies0124
OLJimmy Morrissey——27
OLJosh Sills——27
DBJustin Walley——23
OLLaDarius Henderson——24
WRLaquon Treadwell0630
LSLuke Rhodes0233
OLLuke Tenuta——26
OLMatt Goncalves—524
PRigoberto Sanchez01531
DBRodney Thomas01127
RBSalvon Ahmed——27
TESean McKeon0—28
LBSegun Olubi01026
QBSeth Henigan——22
KSpencer Shrader0526
OLTanor Bortolini—523
DLTim Smith——23
DBTrey Washington0223
DBTroy Pride——27
RBTyler Goodson01025
RBUlysses Bentley IV0125
DLViliami Fehoko Jr.——26
TEWill Mallory0126
DBWyett Ekeler———