2002 Indianapolis Colts Season Stats

The 2002 Indianapolis Colts went 10-6. They scored 349 points and allowed 313, 17th in the league on offense and 7th on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 349 (17th)
  • Points against: 313 (7th)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points349173137
Total yards5959645664
Passing yards4280226922
Rushing yards167923187418
First downs33792704
Turnovers31252128
Third down %44.9%337.4%12
Red zone %51.0%1845.1%9
Yards per drive33.29425.5110

2002 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Jacksonville Jaguars2002-09-08W28-25
2Miami Dolphins2002-09-15L13-21
3at Houston Texans2002-09-22W23-3
5Cincinnati Bengals2002-10-06W28-21
6Baltimore Ravens2002-10-13W22-20
7at Pittsburgh Steelers2002-10-21L10-28
8at Washington Commanders2002-10-27L21-26
9Tennessee Titans2002-11-03L15-23
10at Philadelphia Eagles2002-11-10W35-13
11Dallas Cowboys2002-11-17W20-3
12at Denver Broncos2002-11-24W23-20
13Houston Texans2002-12-01W19-3
14at Tennessee Titans2002-12-08L17-27
15at Cleveland Browns2002-12-15W28-23
16New York Giants2002-12-22L27-44
17Jacksonville Jaguars2002-12-29W20-13

2002 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Marvin HarrisonWR16384.2WR1120.9
Peyton ManningQB16264.8QB443.2
Edgerrin JamesRB14211.3RB220.0
Reggie WayneWR15142.6WR520.0
Marcus PollardTE15126.8TE720.9
Qadry IsmailWR14108.2WR670.0
James MungroRB998.7RB420.0
Troy WaltersWR1640.0WR1100.0
Joe Dean DavenportTE915.0TE620.0
Ricky WilliamsRB512.5RB1160.0

2002 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRAdam Herzing——22
TAdam Meadows—428
DEBrad Scioli—1326
FSBrian Leigeb—724
QBBrock Huard——26
DEChad Bratzke—1631
DEChukie Nwokorie—227
CBCliff Crosby—1428
SSDavid Gibson—1525
CBDavid Macklin—1524
DTDavid Pugh—223
OLBDavid Thornton—1524
FBDetron Smith—628
MLBDonnel Thompson—1324
WRDrew Haddad—124
DEDwight Freeney—1322
RBEdgerrin James—1424
FSEric Vance——27
PHunter Smith—1625
FSIdrees Bashir—1324
DTJames Cannida—927
RBJames Mungro—924
FSJason Doering—1524
CJeff Saturday—527
FBJim Finn—1026
TEJoe Dean Davenport—926
FSJoe Walker—525
CBJoseph Jefferson—822
DEJosh Mallard—922
DTJosh Williams—526
TEJustin Snow—426
DTLarry Tripplett—723
TEMarcus Pollard—1530
OLBMarcus Washington—1525
WRMarvin Harrison—1630
OLBMike Peterson—1626
TEMike Roberg—425
KMike Vanderjagt—1632
CBNicholas Harper—1528
QBPeyton Manning—1626
DERaheem Brock—1024
WRReggie Wayne—1524
GRick DeMulling—125
RBRicky Williams—524
MLBRob Morris—1627
CRob Murphy——25
GRyan Diem—523
MLBSam Sword—1328
TTarik Glenn—926
WRTroy Walters—1626
GTupe Peko——24
CBWalt Harris—1528
TWaverly Jackson—230