2010 Indianapolis Colts Season Stats

The 2010 Indianapolis Colts went 10-6. They scored 435 points and allowed 388, 4th in the league on offense and 23rd on defense. That was 1st in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 435 (4th)
  • Points against: 388 (23rd)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points435438823
Total yards60924546520
Passing yards46091343313
Rushing yards148329203225
First downs365131521
Turnovers24151830
Third down %44.6%539.0%21
Red zone %69.8%152.1%16
Yards per drive33.66430.1922

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Houston Texans2010-09-12L24-34
2New York Giants2010-09-19W38-14
3at Denver Broncos2010-09-26W27-13
4at Jacksonville Jaguars2010-10-03L28-31
5Kansas City Chiefs2010-10-10W19-9
6at Washington Commanders2010-10-17W27-24
8Houston Texans2010-11-01W30-17
9at Philadelphia Eagles2010-11-07L24-26
10Cincinnati Bengals2010-11-14W23-17
11at New England Patriots2010-11-21L28-31
12Los Angeles Chargers2010-11-28L14-36
13Dallas Cowboys2010-12-05L35-38
14at Tennessee Titans2010-12-09W30-28
15Jacksonville Jaguars2010-12-19W34-24
16at Las Vegas Raiders2010-12-26W31-26
17Tennessee Titans2011-01-02W23-20

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Peyton ManningQB16285.8QB456.7
Reggie WayneWR16280.5WR353.3
Pierre GarconWR14184.2WR280.0
Austin CollieWR9166.7WR350.0
Jacob TammeTE13154.1TE120.0
Joseph AddaiRB8102.9RB460.0
Donald BrownRB13102.2RB470.0
Blair WhiteWR13101.5WR710.0
Dallas ClarkTE689.7TE300.0
Javarris JamesRB1060.5RB640.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
FSAaron Francisco—1227
KAdam Vinatieri—1638
SSAl Afalava—223
FSAntoine Bethea—1626
DTAntonio Johnson—1326
WRBlair White—1323
FBBrody Eldridge—823
TCharlie Johnson—126
OLBClint Session—526
DBCornelius Brown—922
QBCurtis Painter——25
DTDaniel Muir—1327
RBDominic Rhodes—331
RBDonald Brown—1323
DEDwight Freeney—1630
DEEric Foster—1425
DTFili Moala—1225
MLBGary Brackett—1230
TEGijon Robinson—626
CBJacob Lacey—1223
TEJacob Tamme—1325
GJacques McClendon——23
GJaimie Thomas—124
GJamey Richard—326
RBJavarris James—1023
TJeff Linkenbach——23
CJeff Saturday—635
DEJerry Hughes—422
TJoe Reitz——25
RBJoseph Addai—827
LSJustin Snow—134
CBJustin Tryon—1126
OLBKavell Conner—923
FSKen Hamlin—529
DEKeyunta Dawson—1425
GKyle DeVan—625
TMichael Toudouze——27
RBMike Hart—624
DBMike Newton—623
CMike Pollak—225
DBMike Richardson—126
LBNate Triplett—223
MLBPat Angerer—1523
PPat McAfee—1523
QBPeyton Manning—1634
OLBPhilip Wheeler—1626
WRPierre Garcon—1424
WRReggie Wayne—1632
DERicardo Mathews—123
DERobert Mathis—1629
TRyan Diem—831
WRTaj Smith—327
OLBTyjuan Hagler—1129