2010 Cincinnati Bengals Season Stats

The 2010 Cincinnati Bengals went 4-12. They scored 322 points and allowed 395, 22nd in the league on offense and 24th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 4-12
  • Points for: 322 (22nd)
  • Points against: 395 (24th)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3222239524
Total yards528920531215
Passing yards376713346914
Rushing yards152227184319
First downs3171229012
Turnovers31282417
Third down %38.8%1737.9%14
Red zone %48.1%2246.7%9
Yards per drive27.841928.4116

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at New England Patriots2010-09-12L24-38
2Baltimore Ravens2010-09-19W15-10
3at Carolina Panthers2010-09-26W20-7
4at Cleveland Browns2010-10-03L20-23
5Tampa Bay Buccaneers2010-10-10L21-24
7at Atlanta Falcons2010-10-24L32-39
8Miami Dolphins2010-10-31L14-22
9Pittsburgh Steelers2010-11-08L21-27
10at Indianapolis Colts2010-11-14L17-23
11Buffalo Bills2010-11-21L31-49
12at New York Jets2010-11-25L10-26
13New Orleans Saints2010-12-05L30-34
14at Pittsburgh Steelers2010-12-12L7-23
15Cleveland Browns2010-12-19W19-17
16Los Angeles Chargers2010-12-26W34-20
17at Baltimore Ravens2011-01-02L7-13

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Terrell OwensWR13224.3WR1636.1
Carson PalmerQB16223.8QB130.0
Cedric BensonRB16196.9RB1933.1
Chad JohnsonWR14174.1WR330.0
Jordan ShipleyWR15130.0WR520.0
Jermaine GreshamTE15123.1TE160.0
Jerome SimpsonWR461.9WR940.0
Andre CaldwellWR1359.3WR980.0
Bernard ScottRB1652.9RB700.0
Brian LeonardRB1145.8RB750.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRAndre Caldwell—1325
TAndrew Whitworth—729
TAnthony Collins—125
RBBernard Scott—1626
GBobbie Williams—634
OLBBrandon Johnson—1427
DECarlos Dunlap—1121
QBCarson Palmer—1631
RBCedric Benson—1628
RBCedric Peerman—524
WRChad Johnson—1432
TEChase Coffman—124
FBChris Pressley—124
LSClark Harris—326
KClint Stitser—525
DTClinton McDonald—523
QBDan LeFevour——23
OLBDan Skuta—1124
TDennis Roland—427
MLBDhani Jones—1632
NTDomata Peko—1526
GEvan Mathis——29
CBFred Bennett—327
TEGarrett Mills—327
NTGeno Atkins—1222
TEJermaine Gresham—1522
WRJerome Simpson—424
DBJeromy Miles—323
CBJohnathan Joseph—1226
CBJonathan Wade—1126
QBJordan Palmer—126
WRJordan Shipley—1525
OLBKeith Rivers—1324
CBKeiwan Ratliff—329
PKevin Huber—1625
TKirk Chambers——31
CKyle Cook—527
CBLeon Hall—1526
SSMarvin White—127
OLBMichael Johnson—1323
GNate Livings—228
DTPat Sims—1325
WRQuan Cosby—1628
TEReggie Kelly—1033
FSReggie Nelson—1327
CReggie Stephens——23
OLBRey Maualuga—1523
DERobert Geathers—1627
MLBRoddrick Muckelroy—924
SSRoy Williams—1230
WRShay Hodge——23
DEVictor Adeyanju——27
LBVincent Rey—223