2010 Baltimore Ravens Season Stats

The 2010 Baltimore Ravens went 12-4. They scored 357 points and allowed 270, 16th in the league on offense and 3rd on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 12-4
  • Points for: 357 (16th)
  • Points against: 270 (3rd)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points357162703
Total yards516622509410
Passing yards333520359121
Rushing yards18311415035
First downs3041828410
Turnovers1872516
Third down %39.0%1638.0%16
Red zone %50.0%2142.5%5
Yards per drive28.71527.9914

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at New York Jets2010-09-13W10-9
2at Cincinnati Bengals2010-09-19L10-15
3Cleveland Browns2010-09-26W24-17
4at Pittsburgh Steelers2010-10-03W17-14
5Denver Broncos2010-10-10W31-17
6at New England Patriots2010-10-17L20-23
7Buffalo Bills2010-10-24W37-34
9Miami Dolphins2010-11-07W26-10
10at Atlanta Falcons2010-11-11L21-26
11at Carolina Panthers2010-11-21W37-13
12Tampa Bay Buccaneers2010-11-28W17-10
13Pittsburgh Steelers2010-12-05L10-13
14at Houston Texans2010-12-13W34-28
15New Orleans Saints2010-12-19W30-24
16at Cleveland Browns2010-12-26W20-10
17Cincinnati Bengals2011-01-02W13-7

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Ray RiceRB16276.6RB577.8
Joe FlaccoQB16231.3QB102.1
Anquan BoldinWR16187.7WR267.5
Derrick MasonWR16183.2WR296.0
Todd HeapTE13129.9TE150.0
Willis McGaheeRB1589.5RB510.0
T.J. HoushmandzadehWR1687.8WR780.0
Le'Ron McClainRB1442.9RB790.0
Ed DicksonTE1332.2TE530.0
Donte' StallworthWR612.7WR1530.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRAnquan Boldin—1630
DTArthur Jones——24
GBen Grubbs—326
KBilly Cundiff—1630
NTBrandon McKinney—727
ILBBrendon Ayanbadejo—434
GBryan Mattison——26
CBCary Williams—726
CBChris Carr—1627
GChris Chester—427
DECory Redding—1530
ILBDannell Ellerbe—925
WRDavid Reed—1023
TEDavon Drew——25
SSDawan Landry—1628
TEDennis Pitta—425
WRDerrick Mason—1636
WRDonte' Stallworth—630
TEEd Dickson—1323
FSEd Reed—1032
CBFabian Washington—1127
DTHaloti Ngata—1626
SSHaruki Nakamura—1524
RBJalen Parmele—1225
ILBJameel McClain—1625
OLBJarret Johnson—1629
ILBJason Phillips—324
QBJoe Flacco—1625
CBJosh Wilson—1425
NTKelly Gregg—1434
LSKevin Houser——33
DTLamar Divens——25
CBLardarius Webb—1425
FBLe'Ron McClain—1426
QBMarc Bulger——33
WRMarcus Smith—725
GMarshal Yanda—326
CMatt Birk—534
TMichael Oher—724
TOniel Cousins—126
OLBPaul Kruger—424
OLBPrescott Burgess—1126
ILBRay Lewis—1635
RBRay Rice—1623
PSam Koch—1628
WRT.J. Houshmandzadeh—1633
ILBTavares Gooden—826
OLBTerrell Suggs—1628
NTTerrence Cody—522
TETodd Heap—1330
FSTom Zbikowski—625
TTony Moll——27
RBWillis McGahee—1529