2018 Baltimore Ravens Season Stats

The 2018 Baltimore Ravens went 10-6. They scored 389 points and allowed 287, 13th in the league on offense and 2nd on defense. That was 1st in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 389 (13th)
  • Points against: 287 (2nd)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points389132872
Total yards5999946871
Passing yards35582233605
Rushing yards2441213274
First downs36772862
Turnovers19151722
Third down %45.0%434.1%3
Red zone %55.9%1963.4%24
Yards per drive33.331426.783

2018 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Buffalo Bills2018-09-09W47-3
2at Cincinnati Bengals2018-09-13L23-34
3Denver Broncos2018-09-23W27-14
4at Pittsburgh Steelers2018-09-30W26-14
5at Cleveland Browns2018-10-07L9-12
6at Tennessee Titans2018-10-14W21-0
7New Orleans Saints2018-10-21L23-24
8at Carolina Panthers2018-10-28L21-36
9Pittsburgh Steelers2018-11-04L16-23
11Cincinnati Bengals2018-11-18W24-21
12Las Vegas Raiders2018-11-25W34-17
13at Atlanta Falcons2018-12-02W26-16
14at Kansas City Chiefs2018-12-09L24-27
15Tampa Bay Buccaneers2018-12-16W20-12
16at Los Angeles Chargers2018-12-22W22-10
17Cleveland Browns2018-12-30W26-24

2018 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Lamar JacksonQB16157.5QB290.0
John BrownWR16143.9WR450.0
Joe FlaccoQB9137.1QB320.0
Willie SneadWR15134.4WR530.0
Michael CrabtreeWR16132.7WR550.0
Alex CollinsRB10108.6RB450.0
Mark AndrewsTE16107.2TE170.0
Javorius AllenRB1393.6RB540.0
Gus EdwardsRB1189.8RB560.0
Ty MontgomeryWR1373.3WR920.0

2018 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DBBrandon Carr161632
DBEric Weddle161633
OLMarshal Yanda161634
LBMatt Judon161626
OLMatt Skura161625
WRWillie Snead161626
LBZa'Darius Smith161626
WRJohn Brown151628
WRMichael Crabtree151631
OLRonnie Stanley151524
LBTerrell Suggs151536
LBC.J. Mosley141426
DBMarlon Humphrey141422
DBTony Jefferson141426
DBTavon Young121524
DBJimmy Smith111230
OLAlex Lewis101026
OLJames Hurst101027
TENick Boyle101225
OLOrlando Brown101022
QBJoe Flacco9933
DLBrandon Williams71429
DLBrent Urban71327
OLBradley Bozeman1224
OLJermaine Eluemunor1124
DLWillie Henry1224
QBLamar Jackson71621
TEMaxx Williams41024
WRChris Moore31525
DLChris Wormley31325
DLMichael Pierce31326
DBChuck Clark21023
RBGus Edwards21123
RBJavorius Allen21327
LBKenny Young21524
LBPatrick Onwuasor21626
RBAlex Collins11024
RBKenneth Dixon1624
LBTim Williams1625
RBTyler Ervin1925
LBAlvin Jones——24
DBAnthony Averett0424
DBAnthony Levine01231
LBBam Bradley——24
DBBennett Jackson——27
LBChris Board01023
RBChristopher Ezeala——23
DBCyrus Jones01325
RBDe'Lance Turner0223
DBDeShon Elliott——21
OLGreg Senat——24
TEHayden Hurst0925
OLJake Rodgers——27
WRJaleel Scott——23
WRJanarion Grant0225
DBJaylen Hill——24
WRJordan Lasley——22
KJustin Tucker01629
KKaare Vedvik——24
OLKofi Amichia——24
TEMark Andrews01623
DBMaurice Canady0324
LSMorgan Cox0332
TENick Keizer——23
DLPatrick Ricard0724
WRQuincy Adeboyejo——23
OLRandin Crecelius——22
QBRobert Griffin III0228
DBRobertson Daniel0127
PSam Koch01636
DBStanley Jean-Baptiste——28
OLSteven Moore——25
WRTim White0324
RBTy Montgomery01325
LBTyus Bowser0823
DLZach Sieler0123