2012 Baltimore Ravens Season Stats

The 2012 Baltimore Ravens went 10-6. They scored 398 points and allowed 344, 10th in the league on offense and 13th on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 398 (10th)
  • Points against: 344 (13th)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3981034413
Total yards564016561517
Passing yards373915365017
Rushing yards190111196520
First downs3141532622
Turnovers1552219
Third down %36.9%2135.8%7
Red zone %57.1%1243.4%2
Yards per drive29.381729.0912

2012 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Cincinnati Bengals2012-09-10W44-13
2at Philadelphia Eagles2012-09-16L23-24
3New England Patriots2012-09-23W31-30
4Cleveland Browns2012-09-27W23-16
5at Kansas City Chiefs2012-10-07W9-6
6Dallas Cowboys2012-10-14W31-29
7at Houston Texans2012-10-21L13-43
9at Cleveland Browns2012-11-04W25-15
10Las Vegas Raiders2012-11-11W55-20
11at Pittsburgh Steelers2012-11-18W13-10
12at Los Angeles Chargers2012-11-25W16-13
13Pittsburgh Steelers2012-12-02L20-23
14at Washington Commanders2012-12-09L28-31
15Denver Broncos2012-12-16L17-34
16New York Giants2012-12-23W33-14
17at Cincinnati Bengals2012-12-30L17-23

2012 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Ray RiceRB16283.1RB4105.4
Joe FlaccoQB16234.9QB140.0
Anquan BoldinWR15183.4WR300.0
Torrey SmithWR16183.4WR3016.0
Dennis PittaTE16169.9TE813.1
Jacoby JonesWR1695.2WR770.0
Bernard PierceRB1570.9RB570.0
Vonta LeachRB1444.5RB740.0
Ed DicksonTE1143.5TE490.0
Tandon DossWR1025.3WR1390.0

2012 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
LBAdrian Hamilton—125
DEAlbert McClellan—1426
WRAnquan Boldin—1532
RBAnthony Allen—1324
DTArthur Jones—1526
CBAsa Jackson—123
RBBernard Pierce—1521
SSBernard Pollard—1328
TEBilly Bajema—330
GBobbie Williams—236
ILBBrendon Ayanbadejo—1336
DTBryan Hall—424
TBryant McKinnie—133
CBCary Williams—1628
CBChris Johnson—433
CBChykie Brown—1426
CBCorey Graham—1427
DECourtney Upshaw—1523
ILBDannell Ellerbe—1327
WRDavid Reed—425
DEDeAngelo Tyson—623
TEDennis Pitta—1627
WRDeonte Thompson—623
TEEd Dickson—1125
FSEd Reed—1534
GGino Gradkowski—224
DTHaloti Ngata—1328
WRJacoby Jones—1628
SSJames Ihedigbo—1329
CBJimmy Smith—824
QBJoe Flacco—1627
LBJosh Bynes—823
KJustin Tucker—1623
TKelechi Osemele—523
NTMa'ake Kemoeatu—1233
GMarshal Yanda—428
CMatt Birk—436
TMichael Oher—626
LSMorgan Cox—226
DBOmar Brown—324
OLBPaul Kruger—1526
DEPernell McPhee—1024
TRamon Harewood——25
ILBRay Lewis—637
RBRay Rice—1625
PSam Koch—1630
SSSean Considine—730
WRTandon Doss—1023
OLBTerrell Suggs—830
NTTerrence Cody—1424
WRTorrey Smith—1623
QBTyrod Taylor—523
FBVonta Leach—1431