2012 Philadelphia Eagles Season Stats

The 2012 Philadelphia Eagles went 4-12. They scored 280 points and allowed 444, 29th in the league on offense and 29th on defense. That was 4th in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 4-12
  • Points for: 280 (29th)
  • Points against: 444 (29th)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2802944429
Total yards566515549115
Passing yards37911334709
Rushing yards187413202123
First downs3321131716
Turnovers32291231
Third down %37.4%1840.9%26
Red zone %43.1%3054.5%16
Yards per drive30.961429.6815

2012 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Cleveland Browns2012-09-09W17-16
2Baltimore Ravens2012-09-16W24-23
3at Arizona Cardinals2012-09-23L6-27
4New York Giants2012-09-30W19-17
5at Pittsburgh Steelers2012-10-07L14-16
6Detroit Lions2012-10-14L23-26
8Atlanta Falcons2012-10-28L17-30
9at New Orleans Saints2012-11-05L13-28
10Dallas Cowboys2012-11-11L23-38
11at Washington Commanders2012-11-18L6-31
12Carolina Panthers2012-11-26L22-30
13at Dallas Cowboys2012-12-02L33-38
14at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2012-12-09W23-21
15Cincinnati Bengals2012-12-13L13-34
16Washington Commanders2012-12-23L20-27
17at New York Giants2012-12-30L7-42

2012 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
LeSean McCoyRB12199.3RB1728.6
Jeremy MaclinWR15194.7WR227.3
Mike VickQB10151.7QB270.0
Brent CelekTE15129.4TE190.0
DeSean JacksonWR11126.3WR610.0
Jason AvantWR14117.8WR620.0
Bryce BrownRB1693.0RB430.0
Nick FolesQB786.2QB330.0
Riley CooperWR1165.8WR930.0
Clay HarborTE1153.6TE430.0

2012 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLBAkeem Jordan—1127
KAlex Henery—1625
DTAntonio Dixon—227
CBBrandon Boykin—1522
DEBrandon Graham—1324
CBBrandon Hughes—926
TEBrent Celek—1527
RBBryce Brown—1621
MLBCasey Matthews—723
DTCedric Thornton—1224
RBChris Polk—223
SSColt Anderson—1027
DTCullen Jenkins—1431
CBCurtis Marsh—924
GDallas Reynolds—428
WRDamaris Johnson—1423
GDanny Watkins—128
DEDarryl Tapp—1128
SSDavid Sims—826
MLBDeMeco Ryans—1628
TDemetress Bell—628
TDennis Kelly—322
DTDerek Landri—1229
RBDion Lewis—622
CBDominique Rodgers-Cromartie—1626
TEEmil Igwenagu—223
GEvan Mathis—231
TEEvan Moore—727
DTFletcher Cox—1422
WRGreg Salas——24
GJake Scott—431
OLBJamar Chaney—926
WRJason Avant—1429
WRJeremy Maclin—1524
LSJon Dorenbos—332
TKing Dunlap—627
FSKurt Coleman—1424
RBLeSean McCoy—1224
WRMarvin McNutt—323
PMat McBriar—1333
TMatt Kopa——25
CMatt Tennant—125
QBMichael Vick—1032
OLBMychal Kendricks—1522
SSNate Allen—1325
CBNnamdi Asomugha—1631
DEPhillip Hunt—726
WRRiley Cooper—1125
LBRyan Rau—322
FBStanley Havili—1225
DETrent Cole—1630
QBTrent Edwards—129
DEVinny Curry—424