2004 Philadelphia Eagles Season Stats

The 2004 Philadelphia Eagles went 13-3. They scored 386 points and allowed 260, 8th in the league on offense and 3rd on defense. That was 1st in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 13-3
  • Points for: 386 (8th)
  • Points against: 260 (3rd)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points38682603
Total yards56199511510
Passing yards39837321212
Rushing yards163624190316
First downs3011529913
Turnovers2192422
Third down %36.9%1635.8%12
Red zone %65.2%347.8%10
Yards per drive29.731027.513

2004 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1New York Giants2004-09-12W31-17
2Minnesota Vikings2004-09-20W27-16
3at Detroit Lions2004-09-26W30-13
4at Chicago Bears2004-10-03W19-9
6Carolina Panthers2004-10-17W30-8
7at Cleveland Browns2004-10-24W34-31
8Baltimore Ravens2004-10-31W15-10
9at Pittsburgh Steelers2004-11-07L3-27
10at Dallas Cowboys2004-11-15W49-21
11Washington Commanders2004-11-21W28-6
12at New York Giants2004-11-28W27-6
13Green Bay Packers2004-12-05W47-17
14at Washington Commanders2004-12-12W17-14
15Dallas Cowboys2004-12-19W12-7
16at Los Angeles Rams2004-12-27L7-20
17Cincinnati Bengals2005-01-02L10-38

2004 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Donovan McNabbQB15291.1QB372.4
Terrell OwensWR14278.5WR774.1
Brian WestbrookRB13276.1RB748.9
Todd PinkstonWR13109.6WR570.0
L.J. SmithTE15101.7TE130.0
Dorsey LevensRB1383.2RB490.0
Chad LewisTE1273.7TE250.0
Freddie MitchellWR1271.7WR870.0
Greg LewisWR1236.9WR1110.0
Reno MaheRB1135.4RB860.0

2004 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CAlonzo Ephraim—223
GArtis Hicks—526
WRBilly McMullen—324
FSBrian Dawkins—1531
RBBrian Westbrook—1325
DTCorey Simon—1427
DTDarwin Walker—1227
KDavid Akers—1630
DEDerrick Burgess—1126
CBDexter Wynn—923
OLBDhani Jones—1626
PDirk Johnson—1629
QBDonovan McNabb—1528
RBDorsey Levens—1334
RBEric McCoo—124
WRFreddie Mitchell—1226
WRGreg Lewis—1224
CHank Fraley—227
DTHollis Thomas—1030
DEHugh Douglas—1033
TIan Allen——26
OLBIke Reese—1631
SSJ.R. Reed—1422
DEJamaal Green—424
QBJeff Blake—334
TEJeff Thomason——35
MLBJeremiah Trotter—1427
GJermane Mayberry—231
DEJerome McDougle—726
DEJevon Kearse—1328
TJon Runyan—631
FBJosh Parry—926
OLBKeith Adams—1625
QBKoy Detmer—531
TEL.J. Smith—1524
CBLito Sheppard—1523
MLBMark Simoneau—1327
CBMatt Ware—822
SSMichael Lewis—1624
TEMike Bartrum—334
LBMike Labinjo—324
OLBNate Wayne—729
DTPaul Grasmanis—430
SSQuintin Mikell—1324
RBReno Mahe—1124
CBRoderick Hood—1623
DTSam Rayburn—1424
CBSheldon Brown—1625
GSteve Sciullo—424
WRTerrell Owens—1431
WRTodd Pinkston—1327
TTra Thomas—630
TTrey Darilek—123