2010 Philadelphia Eagles Season Stats

The 2010 Philadelphia Eagles went 10-6. They scored 439 points and allowed 377, 3rd in the league on offense and 21st on defense. That was 1st in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 439 (3rd)
  • Points against: 377 (21st)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points439337721
Total yards62302522812
Passing yards39059347115
Rushing yards23255175714
First downs3221030818
Turnovers2313334
Third down %39.7%1438.3%18
Red zone %53.4%1475.0%32
Yards per drive32.28626.959

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Green Bay Packers2010-09-12L20-27
2at Detroit Lions2010-09-19W35-32
3at Jacksonville Jaguars2010-09-26W28-3
4Washington Commanders2010-10-03L12-17
5at San Francisco 49ers2010-10-10W27-24
6Atlanta Falcons2010-10-17W31-17
7at Tennessee Titans2010-10-24L19-37
9Indianapolis Colts2010-11-07W26-24
10at Washington Commanders2010-11-15W59-28
11New York Giants2010-11-21W27-17
12at Chicago Bears2010-11-28L26-31
13Houston Texans2010-12-02W34-24
14at Dallas Cowboys2010-12-12W30-27
15at New York Giants2010-12-19W38-31
16Minnesota Vikings2010-12-28L14-24
17Dallas Cowboys2011-01-02L13-14

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Mike VickQB12310.3QB181.2
LeSean McCoyRB15297.2RB283.4
Jeremy MaclinWR16228.0WR1541.8
DeSean JacksonWR14209.0WR2045.8
Brent CelekTE14117.1TE180.0
Jason AvantWR16116.3WR630.0
Kevin KolbQB762.5QB360.0
Jerome HarrisonRB1057.5RB660.0
Owen SchmittRB1538.6RB810.0
Chad HallWR731.4WR1250.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLBAkeem Jordan—925
DTAntonio Dixon—1325
CBAsante Samuel—1129
TAustin Howard——23
DEBobby McCray——29
DBBrandon Hughes—124
TEBrent Celek—1425
DTBrodrick Bunkley—1227
WRChad Hall—724
TEClay Harbor—723
DBColt Anderson—825
DEDaniel Te'o-Nesheim—223
DEDarryl Tapp—1326
KDavid Akers—1636
WRDeSean Jackson—1424
CBDimitri Patterson—1527
RBEldra Buckley—1025
OLBErnie Sims—1426
CBGerard Lawson—125
DBJamar Adams—125
MLBJamar Chaney—824
WRJason Avant—1627
TJason Peters—528
DTJeremy Clark—227
WRJeremy Maclin—1622
RBJerome Harrison—1027
LSJon Dorenbos—330
CBJoselio Hanson—1329
DEJuqua Parker—1232
OLBKeenan Clayton—623
QBKevin Kolb—726
TKing Dunlap—625
SSKurt Coleman—1122
RBLeSean McCoy—1522
GMax Jean-Gilles—327
QBMichael Vick—1230
QBMike Kafka——23
CMike McGlynn—625
DTMike Patterson—1427
OLBMoise Fokou—1625
GNick Cole—326
MLBOmar Gaither—926
FBOwen Schmitt—1525
SSQuintin Mikell—1530
GReggie Wells—130
WRRiley Cooper—1023
PSaverio Rocca—1637
MLBStewart Bradley—1227
GTodd Herremans—528
DETrent Cole—1528
CBTrevard Lindley—724
DTTrevor Laws—1225
TWinston Justice—626