2010 Jacksonville Jaguars Season Stats

The 2010 Jacksonville Jaguars went 8-8. They scored 353 points and allowed 419, 18th in the league on offense and 27th on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 8-8
  • Points for: 353 (18th)
  • Points against: 419 (27th)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3531841927
Total yards545316594928
Passing yards306727400428
Rushing yards23863194522
First downs330831722
Turnovers30241731
Third down %39.9%1341.3%27
Red zone %63.0%355.6%22
Yards per drive31.52934.7931

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Denver Broncos2010-09-12W24-17
2at Los Angeles Chargers2010-09-19L13-38
3Philadelphia Eagles2010-09-26L3-28
4Indianapolis Colts2010-10-03W31-28
5at Buffalo Bills2010-10-10W36-26
6Tennessee Titans2010-10-18L3-30
7at Kansas City Chiefs2010-10-24L20-42
8at Dallas Cowboys2010-10-31W35-17
10Houston Texans2010-11-14W31-24
11Cleveland Browns2010-11-21W24-20
12at New York Giants2010-11-28L20-24
13at Tennessee Titans2010-12-05W17-6
14Las Vegas Raiders2010-12-12W38-31
15at Indianapolis Colts2010-12-19L24-34
16Washington Commanders2010-12-26L17-20
17at Houston Texans2011-01-02L17-34

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Maurice Jones-DrewRB14234.1RB1364.3
David GarrardQB14220.4QB140.0
Mike ThomasWR16189.4WR247.2
Marcedes LewisTE16184.0TE429.8
Mike Sims-WalkerWR14139.2WR490.0
Rashad JenningsRB12118.2RB410.0
Zach MillerTE1448.5TE430.0
Jason HillWR641.8WR1170.0
Trent EdwardsQB424.6QB520.0
Deji KarimRB1120.0RB950.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DEAaron Morgan—422
PAdam Podlesh—1427
LBAlvin Bowen—127
DEAusten Lane—923
CBrad Meester—533
FBBrock Bolen—125
DEC.J. Mosley—127
SSCourtney Greene—1324
TDaniel Baldridge——25
OLBDaryl Smith—1628
CBDavid Jones—825
RBDeji Karim—1124
CBDerek Cox—1224
DEDerrick Harvey—924
CBDon Carey—1423
TEugene Monroe—723
FBGreg Jones—1129
TGuy Whimper—127
WRJason Hill—625
LSJeremy Cain—230
DEJeremy Mincey—1227
WRJohn Matthews—124
TJordan Black—730
KJosh Scobee—1628
OLBJustin Durant—1025
GJustin Smiley—329
WRKassim Osgood—1430
MLBKirk Morrison—1628
DELarry Hart—823
DTLeger Douzable—824
TEMarcedes Lewis—1626
RBMaurice Jones-Drew—1425
FSMichael Hamlin—325
WRMike Sims-Walker—1426
WRMike Thomas—1623
FBMontell Owens—1326
DTNate Collins——23
RBRashad Jennings—1225
CBRashean Mathis—1630
OLBRussell Allen—1424
FSSean Considine—1328
LBSlade Norris—225
DTTerrance Knighton—1424
WRTiquan Underwood—1023
QBTodd Bouman—138
QBTrent Edwards—427
FSTyron Brackenridge—1026
DTTyson Alualu—1523
GUche Nwaneri—326
GVincent Manuwai—130
CBWilliam Middleton—1624
TEZach Miller—1426
TEZach Potter—524