2012 Jacksonville Jaguars Season Stats

The 2012 Jacksonville Jaguars went 2-14. They scored 255 points and allowed 444, 30th in the league on offense and 30th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 2-14
  • Points for: 255 (30th)
  • Points against: 444 (30th)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2553044430
Total yards478829608830
Passing yards341921383222
Rushing yards136930225630
First downs2693036431
Turnovers25212121
Third down %29.6%3141.4%28
Red zone %44.4%2754.7%17
Yards per drive25.22930.5919

2012 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Minnesota Vikings2012-09-09L23-26
2Houston Texans2012-09-16L7-27
3at Indianapolis Colts2012-09-23W22-17
4Cincinnati Bengals2012-09-30L10-27
5Chicago Bears2012-10-07L3-41
7at Las Vegas Raiders2012-10-21L23-26
8at Green Bay Packers2012-10-28L15-24
9Detroit Lions2012-11-04L14-31
10Indianapolis Colts2012-11-08L10-27
11at Houston Texans2012-11-18L37-43
12Tennessee Titans2012-11-25W24-19
13at Buffalo Bills2012-12-02L18-34
14New York Jets2012-12-09L10-17
15at Miami Dolphins2012-12-16L3-24
16New England Patriots2012-12-23L16-23
17at Tennessee Titans2012-12-30L20-38

2012 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Cecil ShortsWR14192.5WR2519.1
Justin BlackmonWR16184.8WR292.4
Marcedes LewisTE15130.0TE160.0
Chad HenneQB10114.2QB310.0
Blaine GabbertQB1094.1QB320.0
Maurice Jones-DrewRB676.0RB530.0
Rashad JenningsRB1072.3RB560.0
Jordan ShipleyWR753.4WR1070.0
Montell OwensRB948.2RB720.0
Laurent RobinsonWR747.2WR1140.0

2012 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CBAaron Ross—1330
TEAllen Reisner—124
CBAntwaun Molden—127
SSAntwon Blake—1122
DEAusten Lane—1125
GAustin Pasztor—222
CBrad Meester—635
OLBBrandon Marshall—223
PBryan Anger—1624
DTC.J. Mosley—1529
TCameron Bradfield—425
QBChad Henne—1027
FSChris Prosinski—1525
OLBDaryl Smith—230
SSDawan Landry—1630
CBDerek Cox—1226
GEben Britton—325
TEugene Monroe—625
DEGeorge Selvie—925
FBGreg Jones—931
TGuy Whimper—729
TEIsaiah Stanback—128
DEJason Babin—1532
LSJeremy Cain—332
DEJeremy Mincey—1629
DTJeris Pendleton—129
DTJerome Long——22
WRJerrell Jackson—122
DEJohn Chick—430
RBJonathan Grimes—223
QBJordan Palmer——28
WRJordan Shipley—727
KJosh Scobee—1630
OLBJulian Stanford—1222
WRJustin Blackmon—1622
RBKeith Toston—325
CBKevin Rutland—424
MLBKyle Bosworth—1126
TEMarcedes Lewis—1528
GMark Asper——27
WRMike Brown—123
CBMike Harris—1323
FBMontell Owens—928
MLBPaul Posluszny—1628
CBRashean Mathis—932
RBRichard Murphy—526
OLBRussell Allen—1626
CSteve Vallos—129
DTTerrance Knighton—1526
WRToney Clemons—424
DTTyson Alualu—1625
GUche Nwaneri—328
TEZach Potter—726