2012 Chicago Bears Season Stats

The 2012 Chicago Bears went 10-6. They scored 375 points and allowed 277, 16th in the league on offense and 3rd on defense. That was 2nd in the NFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 375 (16th)
  • Points against: 277 (3rd)
  • Division: NFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points375162773
Total yards49692850505
Passing yards29992934238
Rushing yards19701016278
First downs292252895
Turnovers2314401
Third down %36.5%2235.5%6
Red zone %50.0%2351.2%11
Yards per drive24.973025.383

2012 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Indianapolis Colts2012-09-09W41-21
2at Green Bay Packers2012-09-13L10-23
3Los Angeles Rams2012-09-23W23-6
4at Dallas Cowboys2012-10-01W34-18
5at Jacksonville Jaguars2012-10-07W41-3
7Detroit Lions2012-10-22W13-7
8Carolina Panthers2012-10-28W23-22
9at Tennessee Titans2012-11-04W51-20
10Houston Texans2012-11-11L6-13
11at San Francisco 49ers2012-11-19L7-32
12Minnesota Vikings2012-11-25W28-10
13Seattle Seahawks2012-12-02L17-23
14at Minnesota Vikings2012-12-09L14-21
15Green Bay Packers2012-12-16L13-21
16at Arizona Cardinals2012-12-23W28-13
17at Detroit Lions2012-12-30W26-24

2012 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Brandon MarshallWR16334.6WR298.2
Matt ForteRB15221.4RB1160.7
Jay CutlerQB15184.6QB230.0
Michael BushRB1386.4RB460.0
Alshon JefferyWR1078.7WR830.0
Earl BennettWR1278.5WR840.0
Devin HesterWR1553.8WR1060.0
Kellen DavisTE1551.9TE440.0
Armando AllenRB1122.0RB1100.0
Jason CampbellQB517.4QB420.0

2012 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
PAdam Podlesh—1629
WRAlshon Jeffery—1022
DTAmobi Okoye—825
FSAnthony Walters—1024
RBArmando Allen—1123
ILBBlake Costanzo—628
WRBrandon Marshall—1628
MLBBrian Urlacher—1234
CBCharles Tillman—1531
FSChris Conte—1523
CChris Spencer—230
DECorey Wootton—1525
TCory Brandon——25
CBD.J. Moore—1125
WRDevin Hester—1530
MLBDom DeCicco——24
WREarl Bennett—1225
CEdwin Williams——26
WREric Weems—1127
FBEvan Rodriguez—724
TGabe Carimi—824
OLBGeno Hayes—825
RBHarvey Unga——25
DTHenry Melton—1326
DEIsrael Idonije—1632
TJ'Marcus Webb—524
OLBJ.T. Thomas—624
TJames Brown—124
QBJason Campbell—531
QBJay Cutler—1529
LBJerry Franklin—224
WRJoe Anderson—224
TJonathan Scott—329
QBJosh McCown——33
DEJulius Peppers—1532
RBKahlil Bell—526
TEKellen Davis—1527
CBKelvin Hayden—1229
TEKyle Adams—924
OLBLance Briggs—1632
SSMajor Wright—1624
RBMatt Forte—1527
TEMatt Spaeth—929
DTNate Collins—525
OLBNick Roach—1627
KOlindo Mare—339
LSPatrick Mannelly—337
CRoberto Garza—433
DEShea McClellin—923
NTStephen Paea—1424
CBTim Jennings—1429
FSTroy Nolan—426
CBZackary Bowman—1028