2012 Tennessee Titans Season Stats

The 2012 Tennessee Titans went 6-10. They scored 330 points and allowed 471, 23rd in the league on offense and 32nd on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 6-10
  • Points for: 330 (23rd)
  • Points against: 471 (32nd)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3302347132
Total yards501026599927
Passing yards332322396426
Rushing yards168721203524
First downs2613135830
Turnovers28262413
Third down %38.2%1439.7%21
Red zone %48.6%2563.8%30
Yards per drive25.822730.6120

2012 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1New England Patriots2012-09-09L13-34
2at Los Angeles Chargers2012-09-16L10-38
3Detroit Lions2012-09-23W44-41
4at Houston Texans2012-09-30L14-38
5at Minnesota Vikings2012-10-07L7-30
6Pittsburgh Steelers2012-10-11W26-23
7at Buffalo Bills2012-10-21W35-34
8Indianapolis Colts2012-10-28L13-19
9Chicago Bears2012-11-04L20-51
10at Miami Dolphins2012-11-11W37-3
12at Jacksonville Jaguars2012-11-25L19-24
13Houston Texans2012-12-02L10-24
14at Indianapolis Colts2012-12-09L23-27
15New York Jets2012-12-17W14-10
16at Green Bay Packers2012-12-23L7-55
17Jacksonville Jaguars2012-12-30W38-20

2012 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Chris JohnsonRB16211.5RB1358.8
Kendall WrightWR15149.0WR460.0
Nate WashingtonWR16144.6WR510.0
Jake LockerQB11132.1QB280.0
Kenny BrittWR14127.9WR600.0
Jared CookTE13118.3TE230.0
Matt HasselbeckQB876.5QB360.0
Damian WilliamsWR1362.4WR990.0
Craig StevensTE1556.5TE420.0
Darius ReynaudRB1629.8RB950.0

2012 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLBAkeem Ayers—1623
SSAl Afalava—625
CBAlterraun Verner—1624
LSBeau Brinkley—322
TEBrandon Barden—123
PBrett Kern—1626
TByron Stingily——24
RBChris Johnson—1627
RBCollin Mooney—126
CBCoty Sensabaugh—1324
TECraig Stevens—1528
DTDaJohn Harris—323
WRDamian Williams—1324
TDaniel Baldridge——27
RBDarius Reynaud—1628
DEDerrick Morgan—1623
GDeuce Lutui—229
CFernando Velasco—427
QBJake Locker—1124
RBJamie Harper—723
DEJarius Wynn—626
CBJason McCourty—1625
SSJordan Babineaux—1630
DTJurrell Casey—1523
DEKamerion Wimbley—1329
DTKarl Klug—724
WRKendall Wright—1523
WRKenny Britt—1424
CKevin Matthews—225
GKyle DeVan——27
WRLavelle Hawkins—726
QBMatt Hasselbeck—837
FSMichael Griffin—1627
WRMichael Preston—323
TMichael Roos—630
DTMike Martin—1622
TMike Otto—129
GMitch Petrus——25
WRNate Washington—1629
OLBPatrick Bailey—727
FBQuinn Johnson—1126
KRob Bironas—1634
QBRusty Smith—125
CBRyan Mouton—1226
DEScott Solomon—624
DTSen'Derrick Marks—1425
TETaylor Thompson—1123
MLBTim Shaw—1328
CBTommie Campbell—1025
DBTracy Wilson—723
OLBWill Witherspoon—1032
MLBXavier Adibi—128
OLBZach Brown—1623