2012 Pittsburgh Steelers Season Stats

The 2012 Pittsburgh Steelers went 8-8. They scored 336 points and allowed 314, 22nd in the league on offense and 6th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 8-8
  • Points for: 336 (22nd)
  • Points against: 314 (6th)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points336223146
Total yards53242144131
Passing yards37871429631
Rushing yards15372614502
First downs308172731
Turnovers27251925
Third down %42.0%1035.4%5
Red zone %56.2%1351.2%12
Yards per drive28.932124.381

2012 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Denver Broncos2012-09-09L19-31
2New York Jets2012-09-16W27-10
3at Las Vegas Raiders2012-09-23L31-34
5Philadelphia Eagles2012-10-07W16-14
6at Tennessee Titans2012-10-11L23-26
7at Cincinnati Bengals2012-10-21W24-17
8Washington Commanders2012-10-28W27-12
9at New York Giants2012-11-04W24-20
10Kansas City Chiefs2012-11-12W16-13
11Baltimore Ravens2012-11-18L10-13
12at Cleveland Browns2012-11-25L14-20
13at Baltimore Ravens2012-12-02W23-20
14Los Angeles Chargers2012-12-09L24-34
15at Dallas Cowboys2012-12-16L24-27
16Cincinnati Bengals2012-12-23L10-13
17Cleveland Browns2012-12-30W24-10

2012 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Ben RoethlisbergerQB13223.8QB190.0
Heath MillerTE15202.6TE435.8
Mike WallaceWR15194.3WR2311.9
Antonio BrownWR13173.1WR330.0
Emmanuel SandersWR16111.0WR660.0
Jonathan DwyerRB1398.9RB410.0
Isaac RedmanRB1490.4RB440.0
Chris RaineyRB1640.2RB810.0
Jerricho CotcheryWR1237.5WR1250.0
Rashard MendenhallRB637.4RB850.0

2012 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLBAdrian Robinson——23
DEAl Woods—325
NTAlameda Ta'amu——22
WRAntonio Brown—1324
QBBen Roethlisberger—1330
OLBBrandon Johnson—929
DEBrett Keisel—1534
QBByron Leftwich—232
DECameron Heyward—1123
NTCasey Hampton—1235
QBCharlie Batch—238
RBChris Rainey—1624
CBCortez Allen—1524
DBDa'Mon Cromartie-Smith——25
GDavid DeCastro—122
WRDavid Gilreath—324
TEDavid Paulson—1023
CDoug Legursky—326
PDrew Butler—1623
WREmmanuel Sanders—1625
DEEvander Hood—1425
LSGreg Warren—231
DTHebron Fangupo——27
RBIsaac Redman—1428
OLBJames Harrison—1234
FBJamie McCoy——25
OLBJason Worilds—1024
WRJerricho Cotchery—1230
GJohn Malecki——24
RBJonathan Dwyer—1323
DBJosh Victorian—424
CBJustin King—325
CBKeenan Lewis—1626
GKelvin Beachum—223
OLBLaMarr Woodley—1128
ILBLarry Foote—1632
ILBLawrence Timmons—1626
TELeonard Pope—729
LBMarshall McFadden—126
CMaurkice Pouncey—523
TMax Starks—630
WRPlaxico Burress—335
GRamon Foster—226
RBRashard Mendenhall—625
SSRobert Golden—522
FSRyan Clark—1533
FSRyan Mundy—1327
KShaun Suisham—1631
NTSteve McLendon—726
ILBStevenson Sylvester—424
SSTroy Polamalu—731
SSWill Allen—1230
FBWill Johnson—1324