2012 Kansas City Chiefs Season Stats

The 2012 Kansas City Chiefs went 2-14. They scored 211 points and allowed 425, 32nd in the league on offense and 25th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 2-14
  • Points for: 211 (32nd)
  • Points against: 425 (25th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2113242525
Total yards510824570420
Passing yards271332353312
Rushing yards23955217127
First downs2862830310
Turnovers35321032
Third down %33.0%2839.1%19
Red zone %26.3%3252.4%15
Yards per drive28.222331.5125

2012 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Atlanta Falcons2012-09-09L24-40
2at Buffalo Bills2012-09-16L17-35
3at New Orleans Saints2012-09-23W27-24
4Los Angeles Chargers2012-09-30L20-37
5Baltimore Ravens2012-10-07L6-9
6at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2012-10-14L10-38
8Las Vegas Raiders2012-10-28L16-26
9at Los Angeles Chargers2012-11-01L13-31
10at Pittsburgh Steelers2012-11-12L13-16
11Cincinnati Bengals2012-11-18L6-28
12Denver Broncos2012-11-25L9-17
13Carolina Panthers2012-12-02W27-21
14at Cleveland Browns2012-12-09L7-30
15at Las Vegas Raiders2012-12-16L0-15
16Indianapolis Colts2012-12-23L13-20
17at Denver Broncos2012-12-30L3-38

2012 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Jamaal CharlesRB16239.5RB987.8
Dwayne BoweWR13155.1WR440.0
Dexter McClusterWR16108.2WR690.0
Tony MoeakiTE1484.3TE330.0
Matt CasselQB978.3QB350.0
Shaun DraughnRB1673.1RB540.0
Jon BaldwinWR1458.5WR1020.0
Peyton HillisRB1349.1RB710.0
Brady QuinnQB1044.2QB370.0
Terrance CopperWR916.0WR1470.0

2012 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
SSAbram Elam—931
OLBAndy Studebaker—727
NTAnthony Toribio—527
QBBrady Quinn—1028
TBranden Albert—528
CBBrandon Flowers—1526
ILBBrandon Siler—1027
CBryan Mattison——28
ILBCory Greenwood—927
RBCyrus Gray—523
ILBDerrick Johnson—1630
WRDevon Wylie—524
WRDexter McCluster—1624
TDonald Stephenson—324
NTDontari Poe—1522
PDustin Colquitt—1630
OLBEdgar Jones—928
SSEric Berry—1624
TEric Winston—929
CBJalil Brown—1225
RBJamaal Charles—1626
WRJamar Newsome—625
CBJavier Arenas—1625
GJeff Allen—522
NTJerrell Powe—525
GJon Asamoah—424
WRJon Baldwin—1423
WRJosh Bellamy—223
WRJunior Hemingway——24
OLBJustin Houston—1623
FSKendrick Lewis—924
ILBLeon Williams——29
QBMatt Cassel—930
RBNate Eachus—322
DBNeiko Thorpe—422
RBPatrick DiMarco—223
RBPeyton Hillis—1326
GRich Ranglin——28
QBRicky Stanzi——25
DERopati Pitoitua—1427
GRuss Hochstein—235
GRyan Lilja—131
KRyan Succop—1626
RBShaun Draughn—1625
DTShaun Smith—631
WRSteve Breaston—729
TESteve Maneri—824
OLBTamba Hali—1529
LSThomas Gafford—129
TETony Moeaki—1425
FSTravis Daniels—1130
DETyson Jackson—1526
FSTysyn Hartman—823