2021 Kansas City Chiefs Season Stats

The 2021 Kansas City Chiefs went 12-5. They scored 480 points and allowed 364, 4th in the league on offense and 8th on defense. That was 1st in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 12-5
  • Points for: 480 (4th)
  • Points against: 364 (8th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points48043648
Total yards67463627227
Passing yards47914427327
Rushing yards195516199921
First downs419136424
Turnovers2322276
Third down %52.2%140.2%18
Red zone %62.1%957.1%16
Yards per drive39.68137.5632

2021 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Cleveland Browns2021-09-12W33-29
2at Baltimore Ravens2021-09-19L35-36
3Los Angeles Chargers2021-09-26L24-30
4at Philadelphia Eagles2021-10-03W42-30
5Buffalo Bills2021-10-10L20-38
6at Washington Commanders2021-10-17W31-13
7at Tennessee Titans2021-10-24L3-27
8New York Giants2021-11-01W20-17
9Green Bay Packers2021-11-07W13-7
10at Las Vegas Raiders2021-11-14W41-14
11Dallas Cowboys2021-11-21W19-9
13Denver Broncos2021-12-05W22-9
14Las Vegas Raiders2021-12-12W48-9
15at Los Angeles Chargers2021-12-16W34-28
16Pittsburgh Steelers2021-12-26W36-10
17at Cincinnati Bengals2022-01-02L31-34
18at Denver Broncos2022-01-08W28-24

2021 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Patrick MahomesQB17361.7QB493.3
Tyreek HillWR17296.5WR663.9
Travis KelceTE16262.8TE278.8
Darrel WilliamsRB17196.0RB193.0
Mecole HardmanWR17140.9WR480.0
Byron PringleWR16128.8WR560.0
Clyde Edwards-HelaireRB10117.6RB440.0
Demarcus RobinsonWR1469.4WR1040.0
Derrick GoreRB856.1RB740.0
Jerick McKinnonRB935.9RB910.0

2021 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLJoe Thuney171729
QBPatrick Mahomes171726
OLOrlando Brown161625
TETravis Kelce161632
DBTyrann Mathieu161629
DLJarran Reed151629
DBL'Jarius Sneed151524
WRTyreek Hill151727
DBCharvarius Ward131325
DLChris Jones131327
DLFrank Clark131428
DBJuan Thornhill131526
WRDemarcus Robinson121427
LBMelvin Ingram101332
DBRashad Fenton101324
LBWillie Gay101223
LBAnthony Hitchens91529
DBDaniel Sorensen91731
WRMecole Hardman91723
LBNick Bolton91621
OLAndrew Wylie8827
WRByron Pringle81628
DLMichael Danna81424
DBMike Hughes71324
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire61022
OLMike Remmers2232
LBBen Niemann81726
RBDarrel Williams71726
DLTershawn Wharton61423
DLDerrick Nnadi41725
DLAlex Okafor31630
DBDeandre Baker2624
TENoah Gray1722
DLAndrew Billings0126
DBArmani Watts01025
OLAustin Blythe0—29
DLAustin Edwards——24
TEBlake Bell01130
RBBrenden Knox———
QBChad Henne0436
WRChris Finke———
DBChris Lammons0725
WRCornell Powell——24
DLCortez Broughton0—25
OLCreed Humphrey—622
LBDarius Harris0125
DLDarius Stills———
OLDarryl Williams——24
RBDarwin Thompson——24
WRDaurice Fountain0126
RBDerrick Gore0827
DBDevon Key——24
DBDicaprio Bootle0224
LBDorian O'Daniel0427
WRGary Jennings——24
WRGehrig Dieter——28
KHarrison Butker01626
LSJames Winchester0—32
RBJerick McKinnon0929
TEJoe Fortson0426
DLJoe Jackson01025
TEJordan Franks0—25
WRJosh Gordon0930
DLJoshua Kaindoh0—23
DLKhalen Saunders0325
OLKyle Long——33
DLLorenzo Neal———
OLLucas Niang—523
DLMalik Herring——24
WRMarcus Kemp01226
TEMark Vital———
WRMathew Sexton———
TEMatt Bushman0—26
RBMichael Burton01029
OLNick Allegretti——25
WROmar Bayless——25
OLPrince Tega Wanogho——24
OLRoderick Johnson——26
QBShane Buechele——23
PTommy Townsend01525
OLTrey Smith—622
DBZayne Anderson0324