2021 Denver Broncos Season Stats

The 2021 Denver Broncos went 7-10. They scored 335 points and allowed 322, 24th in the league on offense and 3rd on defense. That was 4th in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 7-10
  • Points for: 335 (24th)
  • Points against: 322 (3rd)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points335243223
Total yards56181955448
Passing yards35931936528
Rushing yards202513189215
First downs331213125
Turnovers1671823
Third down %38.5%2144.9%28
Red zone %54.7%2252.5%7
Yards per drive34.051233.021

2021 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at New York Giants2021-09-12W27-13
2at Jacksonville Jaguars2021-09-19W23-13
3New York Jets2021-09-26W26-0
4Baltimore Ravens2021-10-03L7-23
5at Pittsburgh Steelers2021-10-10L19-27
6Las Vegas Raiders2021-10-17L24-34
7at Cleveland Browns2021-10-21L14-17
8Washington Commanders2021-10-31W17-10
9at Dallas Cowboys2021-11-07W30-16
10Philadelphia Eagles2021-11-14L13-30
12Los Angeles Chargers2021-11-28W28-13
13at Kansas City Chiefs2021-12-05L9-22
14Detroit Lions2021-12-12W38-10
15Cincinnati Bengals2021-12-19L10-15
16at Las Vegas Raiders2021-12-26L13-17
17at Los Angeles Chargers2022-01-02L13-34
18Kansas City Chiefs2022-01-08L24-28

2021 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Javonte WilliamsRB17204.9RB1715.9
Teddy BridgewaterQB14202.7QB220.0
Melvin GordonRB16195.1RB2021.1
Noah FantTE16159.0TE120.0
Tim PatrickWR16156.4WR420.0
Courtland SuttonWR17150.2WR440.0
Jerry JeudyWR1085.0WR850.0
Albert OkwuegbunamTE1476.0TE300.0
Drew LockQB651.9QB410.0
Kendall HintonWR1138.5WR1310.0

2021 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRCourtland Sutton171726
DBJustin Simmons171728
TENoah Fant161624
WRTim Patrick161628
DBKareem Jackson151533
DBPatrick Surtain151521
DLShelby Harris151630
DLDre'Mont Jones141624
OLGarett Bolles141429
LBMalik Reed141425
QBTeddy Bridgewater141429
OLDalton Risner131326
OLBobby Massie121232
LBKenny Young121327
DBKyle Fuller121229
RBMelvin Gordon111628
DBRonald Darby111127
DBBryce Callahan101130
RBJavonte Williams91721
WRJerry Jeudy91022
LBBaron Browning81122
OLGraham Glasgow7729
LBJonathon Cooper71223
LBA.J. Johnson6630
LBBradley Chubb5625
OLCameron Fleming5529
DLMike Purcell51030
LBJonas Griffith4724
QBDrew Lock3625
OLAustin Schlottmann1126
LBJosey Jewell1227
DBMichael Ojemudia1124
WRSeth Williams1121
TEAlbert Okwuegbunam51423
LBJustin Strnad51125
DLDeShawn Williams31429
WRKendall Hinton31124
DBCaden Sterns21222
DBNate Hairston2827
LBStephen Weatherly21227
LBAndre Mintze1323
TEEric Saubert11027
DLJonathan Harris1325
DLJustin Hamilton1728
WRK.J. Hamler1322
LBMicah Kiser1526
LBAaron Patrick0625
RBAdrian Killins——23
DLAkeem Spence0130
TEAndrew Beck0125
QBAnthony Gordon——24
LBBarrington Wade0123
KBrandon McManus01730
OLBrett Jones——30
QBBrett Rypien0125
TECaleb Wilson——25
OLCalvin Anderson——25
OLCody Conway——25
WRDaeSean Hamilton——26
RBDamarea Crockett0124
WRDiontae Spencer01529
OLDrew Himmelman——25
DBDuke Dawson——26
DBHa Ha Clinton-Dix0—29
LSJacob Bobenmoyer—424
DBJamar Johnson0—22
OLLloyd Cushenberry—524
DLMarquiss Spencer0124
DLMcTelvin Agim0424
RBMike Boone0326
DBMike Ford0626
LBNatrez Patrick——24
OLNetane Muti——22
DBP.J. Locke0524
OLQuinn Bailey——26
OLQuinn Meinerz—223
WRRico Gafford——25
DBRojesterman Farris——24
PSam Martin01731
DLShamar Stephen01530
TEShaun Beyer——25
WRTravis Fulgham0—26
OLTristen Hoge——24
WRTyrie Cleveland0424
OLZack Johnson——24