2011 Denver Broncos Season Stats

The 2011 Denver Broncos went 8-8. They scored 309 points and allowed 390, 25th in the league on offense and 24th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 8-8
  • Points for: 309 (25th)
  • Points against: 390 (24th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3092539024
Total yards506623572520
Passing yards243431370418
Rushing yards26321202122
First downs2862231519
Turnovers29261631
Third down %30.8%3033.5%6
Red zone %45.7%2450.9%15
Yards per drive24.712828.0612

2011 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Las Vegas Raiders2011-09-12L20-23
2Cincinnati Bengals2011-09-18W24-22
3at Tennessee Titans2011-09-25L14-17
4at Green Bay Packers2011-10-02L23-49
5Los Angeles Chargers2011-10-09L24-29
7at Miami Dolphins2011-10-23W18-15
8Detroit Lions2011-10-30L10-45
9at Las Vegas Raiders2011-11-06W38-24
10at Kansas City Chiefs2011-11-13W17-10
11New York Jets2011-11-17W17-13
12at Los Angeles Chargers2011-11-27W16-13
13at Minnesota Vikings2011-12-04W35-32
14Chicago Bears2011-12-11W13-10
15New England Patriots2011-12-18L23-41
16at Buffalo Bills2011-12-24L14-40
17Kansas City Chiefs2012-01-01L3-7

2011 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Tim TebowQB13199.2QB180.0
Willis McGaheeRB15163.0RB253.6
Eric DeckerWR16157.3WR370.0
Demaryius ThomasWR10111.6WR640.0
Lance BallRB1679.0RB520.0
Daniel FellsTE1560.6TE360.0
Eddie RoyalWR1251.3WR1150.0
Matt WillisWR1550.7WR1160.0
Knowshon MorenoRB743.0RB810.0
Spencer LarsenRB1221.0RB1000.0

2011 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CBAndre' Goodman—1533
QBBrady Quinn——27
SSBrian Dawkins—1438
OLBBrian Iwuh—527
PBritton Colquitt—1626
NTBrodrick Bunkley—1328
CBChamp Bailey—1233
TChris Clark—226
CBChris Harris—1422
WRD'Andre Goodwin——24
OLBD.J. Williams—1329
TEDaniel Fells—1528
TEDante Rosario—927
LSDavid Binn——39
FSDavid Bruton—1124
WRDemaryius Thomas—1024
DEDerrick Harvey—425
WREddie Royal—1225
DEElvis Dumervil—1327
WREric Decker—1624
CJ.D. Walton—324
DEJason Hunter—1428
RBJeremiah Johnson—624
MLBJoe Mays—1526
CBJonathan Wilhite—727
TEJulius Thomas—423
RBLance Ball—1626
LSLonie Paxton—133
CManuel Ramirez——28
DTMarcus Thomas—1226
MLBMario Haggan—931
KMatt Prater—1627
WRMatt Willis—1527
OLBMike Mohamed——23
DTMitch Unrein—624
MLBNate Irving—323
TOrlando Franklin—624
SSQuinton Carter—1423
DBRafael Bush—524
FSRahim Moore—921
DERobert Ayers—1626
GRuss Hochstein——34
TRyan Clady—725
TRyan Harris——26
NTRyan McBean—1327
QBTim Tebow—1324
DBTony Carter——25
TTony Hills——27
TEVirgil Green—823
OLBVon Miller—1522
OLBWesley Woodyard—1525
RBWillis McGahee—1530
GZane Beadles—525