2011 Cincinnati Bengals Season Stats

The 2011 Cincinnati Bengals went 9-7. They scored 344 points and allowed 323, 18th in the league on offense and 9th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 9-7
  • Points for: 344 (18th)
  • Points against: 323 (9th)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points344183239
Total yards51182050607
Passing yards33402033859
Rushing yards177819167510
First downs286202857
Turnovers1962121
Third down %36.5%1835.5%12
Red zone %45.1%2658.5%26
Yards per drive25.462525.826

2011 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Cleveland Browns2011-09-11W27-17
2at Denver Broncos2011-09-18L22-24
3San Francisco 49ers2011-09-25L8-13
4Buffalo Bills2011-10-02W23-20
5at Jacksonville Jaguars2011-10-09W30-20
6Indianapolis Colts2011-10-16W27-17
8at Seattle Seahawks2011-10-30W34-12
9at Tennessee Titans2011-11-06W24-17
10Pittsburgh Steelers2011-11-13L17-24
11at Baltimore Ravens2011-11-20L24-31
12Cleveland Browns2011-11-27W23-20
13at Pittsburgh Steelers2011-12-04L7-35
14Houston Texans2011-12-11L19-20
15at Los Angeles Rams2011-12-18W20-13
16Arizona Cardinals2011-12-24W23-16
17Baltimore Ravens2012-01-01L16-24

2011 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
A.J. GreenWR15218.0WR1737.4
Andy DaltonQB16207.1QB150.0
Cedric BensonRB15161.9RB260.0
Jermaine GreshamTE14149.6TE140.0
Jerome SimpsonWR16146.5WR460.0
Andre CaldwellWR1286.7WR830.0
Bernard ScottRB1672.8RB580.0
Andrew HawkinsWR1251.8WR1140.0
Brian LeonardRB1351.5RB730.0
Donald LeeTE622.5TE590.0

2011 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRA.J. Green—1523
CBAdam Jones—828
TAndre Smith—624
WRAndrew Hawkins—1225
TAndrew Whitworth—730
QBAndy Dalton—1624
TAnthony Collins—126
WRArmon Binns——22
RBBernard Scott—1627
CBBrandon Ghee—124
OLBBrandon Johnson—1028
WRBrandon Tate—1624
RBBrian Leonard—1327
QBBruce Gradkowski—228
DECarlos Dunlap—1222
RBCedric Benson—1529
RBCedric Peerman—1225
SSChris Crocker—1531
FBChris Pressley—325
LSClark Harris—327
GClint Boling—122
TEColin Cochart—724
MLBDan Skuta—1125
TDennis Roland——28
NTDomata Peko—1527
TEDonald Lee—631
OLBDontay Moch——23
DEFrostee Rucker—1628
DTGeno Atkins—1623
FSGibril Wilson—1330
TEJermaine Gresham—1423
WRJerome Simpson—1625
SSJeromy Miles—924
DEJonathan Fanene—1429
CBKelly Jennings—1029
PKevin Huber—1626
CKyle Cook—328
OLBManny Lawson—1527
DEMichael Johnson—1324
CMike McGlynn—326
KMike Nugent—1629
CBNate Clements—1532
GNate Livings—529
DTNick Hayden—125
GOtis Hudson——25
FSReggie Nelson—1628
MLBRey Maualuga—1324
DERobert Geathers—1328
FSRobert Sands——22
WRRyan Whalen—322
SSTaylor Mays—723
OLBThomas Howard—1628
OLBVincent Rey—724