2007 Cincinnati Bengals Season Stats

The 2007 Cincinnati Bengals went 7-9. They scored 380 points and allowed 385, 11th in the league on offense and 24th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 7-9
  • Points for: 380 (11th)
  • Points against: 385 (24th)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3801138524
Total yards556710557927
Passing yards40117368626
Rushing yards155624189321
First downs321931324
Turnovers2717344
Third down %46.2%542.8%28
Red zone %48.2%2347.4%7
Yards per drive31.1930.6527

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Baltimore Ravens2007-09-10W27-20
2at Cleveland Browns2007-09-16L45-51
3at Seattle Seahawks2007-09-23L21-24
4New England Patriots2007-10-01L13-34
6at Kansas City Chiefs2007-10-14L20-27
7New York Jets2007-10-21W38-31
8Pittsburgh Steelers2007-10-28L13-24
9at Buffalo Bills2007-11-04L21-33
10at Baltimore Ravens2007-11-11W21-7
11Arizona Cardinals2007-11-18L27-35
12Tennessee Titans2007-11-25W35-6
13at Pittsburgh Steelers2007-12-02L10-24
14Los Angeles Rams2007-12-09W19-10
15at San Francisco 49ers2007-12-15L13-20
16Cleveland Browns2007-12-23W19-14
17at Miami Dolphins2007-12-30W38-25

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
T.J. HoushmandzadehWR16297.7WR567.4
Chad JohnsonWR16287.7WR776.4
Carson PalmerQB16228.2QB922.3
Kenny WatsonRB15203.6RB1415.8
Rudi JohnsonRB1195.7RB500.0
Chris HenryWR767.3WR860.0
Reggie KellyTE1341.1TE440.0
Glenn HoltWR1640.8WR1090.0
Antonio ChatmanWR1240.4WR1100.0
DeDe DorseyRB930.2RB920.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CAlex Stepanovich—126
TAndrew Whitworth—626
MLBAnthony Schlegel—1126
WRAntonio Chatman—1228
SSBlue Adams—928
GBobbie Williams—731
LSBrad St. Louis——31
DEBryan Robinson—1433
QBCarson Palmer—1628
WRChad Ochocinco—1629
SSChinedum Ndukwe—1322
WRChris Henry—724
LBCorey Mays—924
CDan Santucci——24
TEDaniel Coats—1023
CBDavid Jones—222
CBDeltha O'Neal—1630
SSDexter Jackson—1430
OLBDhani Jones—1429
DTDomata Peko—1623
DEFrostee Rucker—424
WRGlenn Holt—1623
QBJeff Rowe——23
FBJeremi Johnson—927
LBJim Maxwell—226
SJohn Busing—924
DTJohn Thornton—1431
CBJohnathan Joseph—1523
DEJonathan Fanene—625
DEJustin Smith—1628
RBKenny Watson—1529
PKyle Larson—1627
OLBLandon Johnson—1626
CBLeon Hall—1623
TLevi Jones—528
WRMarcus Maxwell—324
FSMarvin White—1024
DTMichael Myers—1431
TENate Lawrie—126
GNate Livings——25
RBQuincy Wilson——26
OLBRashad Jeanty—1024
TEReggie Kelly—1330
DERobert Geathers—1624
OLBRoy Manning—426
RBRudi Johnson—1128
QBRyan Fitzpatrick——25
GScott Kooistra—127
KShayne Graham—1630
GStacy Andrews—626
WRT.J. Houshmandzadeh—1630
TWillie Anderson—232