2007 San Francisco 49ers Season Stats

The 2007 San Francisco 49ers went 5-11. They scored 219 points and allowed 364, 32nd in the league on offense and 20th on defense. That was 3rd in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 5-11
  • Points for: 219 (32nd)
  • Points against: 364 (20th)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2193236420
Total yards380032552225
Passing yards232332362622
Rushing yards147727189622
First downs2193230923
Turnovers32262130
Third down %31.4%3240.2%19
Red zone %51.7%1646.2%5
Yards per drive19.293227.7517

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Arizona Cardinals2007-09-10W20-17
2at Los Angeles Rams2007-09-16W17-16
3at Pittsburgh Steelers2007-09-23L16-37
4Seattle Seahawks2007-09-30L3-23
5Baltimore Ravens2007-10-07L7-9
7at New York Giants2007-10-21L15-33
8New Orleans Saints2007-10-28L10-31
9at Atlanta Falcons2007-11-04L16-20
10at Seattle Seahawks2007-11-12L0-24
11Los Angeles Rams2007-11-18L9-13
12at Arizona Cardinals2007-11-25W37-31
13at Carolina Panthers2007-12-02L14-31
14Minnesota Vikings2007-12-09L7-27
15Cincinnati Bengals2007-12-15W20-13
16Tampa Bay Buccaneers2007-12-23W21-19
17at Cleveland Browns2007-12-30L7-20

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Frank GoreRB15236.8RB848.0
Arnaz BattleWR16144.4WR460.0
Vernon DavisTE14124.9TE120.0
Darrell JacksonWR15113.7WR630.0
Trent DilferQB749.1QB420.0
Delanie WalkerTE1244.4TE420.0
Shaun HillQB341.4QB460.0
Maurice HicksRB1638.3RB860.0
Alex SmithQB735.5QB470.0
Michael RobinsonRB1530.4RB910.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
GAdam Snyder—325
PAndy Lee—1625
WRArnaz Battle—1627
WRAshley Lelie—527
DEAtiyyah Ellison——26
NTAubrayo Franklin—1227
TEBilly Bajema—325
ILBBrandon Moore—1228
LSBrian Jennings—531
WRBryan Gilmore—729
DEBryant Young—1435
QBChris Weinke—135
DTDamane Duckett——26
WRDarrell Jackson—1529
DBDashon Goldson—623
GDavid Baas—426
TEDelanie Walker—1223
ILBDerek Smith—1532
CBDonald Strickland—1227
QBDrew Olson——24
CEric Heitmann—427
RBFrank Gore—1524
NTIsaac Sopoaga—1326
WRJason Hill—222
ILBJeff Ulbrich—1030
KJoe Nedney—1634
TJoe Staley—623
SSKeith Lewis—826
TKwame Harris—125
GLarry Allen—336
CBMarcus Hudson—825
FSMark Roman—1630
DEMarques Douglas—1630
RBMaurice Hicks—1629
WRMichael Lewis—1336
SSMichael Lewis—1627
RBMichael Robinson—1524
FBMoran Norris—1029
CBNate Clements—1628
OLBParys Haralson—1323
ILBPatrick Willis—1622
DERay McDonald—323
OLBRoderick Green—525
DERonald Fields—1026
QBShaun Hill—327
CBShawntae Spencer—1125
CBTarell Brown—222
CTony Wragge——28
QBTrent Dilfer—735
OLBTully Banta-Cain—1627
TEVernon Davis—1423
CBWalt Harris—1433
FBZak Keasey—725