2007 Atlanta Falcons Season Stats

The 2007 Atlanta Falcons went 4-12. They scored 259 points and allowed 414, 29th in the league on offense and 29th on defense. That was 4th in the NFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 4-12
  • Points for: 259 (29th)
  • Points against: 414 (29th)
  • Division: NFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2592941429
Total yards482323568829
Passing yards330318364723
Rushing yards152026204126
First downs2493032128
Turnovers24112518
Third down %36.3%2237.1%9
Red zone %39.0%2953.2%19
Yards per drive25.382429.4723

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Minnesota Vikings2007-09-09L3-24
2at Jacksonville Jaguars2007-09-16L7-13
3Carolina Panthers2007-09-23L20-27
4Houston Texans2007-09-30W26-16
5at Tennessee Titans2007-10-07L13-20
6New York Giants2007-10-15L10-31
7at New Orleans Saints2007-10-21L16-22
9San Francisco 49ers2007-11-04W20-16
10at Carolina Panthers2007-11-11W20-13
11Tampa Bay Buccaneers2007-11-18L7-31
12Indianapolis Colts2007-11-22L13-31
13at Los Angeles Rams2007-12-02L16-28
14New Orleans Saints2007-12-10L14-34
15at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2007-12-16L3-37
16at Arizona Cardinals2007-12-23L27-30
17Seattle Seahawks2007-12-30W44-41

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Roddy WhiteWR16235.0WR1533.7
Warrick DunnRB16152.6RB280.0
Michael JenkinsWR15130.2WR570.0
Jerious NorwoodRB15123.2RB410.0
Alge CrumplerTE13116.4TE140.0
Joey HarringtonQB12105.3QB240.0
Laurent RobinsonWR1384.7WR780.0
Chris RedmanQB672.8QB350.0
Joe HornWR1157.3WR960.0
Adam JenningsWR1618.2WR1350.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRAdam Jennings—1625
TEAlge Crumpler—1330
SSAntoine Harris—925
CBen Wilkerson—125
DBBrent Grimes—224
QBByron Leftwich—327
DEChauncey Davis—1624
FSChris Crocker—1427
CBChris Houston—1523
QBChris Redman—630
FBCorey McIntyre—828
TECourtney Anderson—127
GD'Anthony Batiste—425
SSDaren Stone—622
CBDavid Irons—1125
CBDeAngelo Hall—1624
OLBDemorrio Williams—1627
DEDerrick Jones——23
TEDwayne Blakley—628
WREric Weems——22
THarvey Dahl——26
DEJamaal Anderson—1421
RBJason Snelling—724
RBJerious Norwood—1524
FSJimmy Williams—723
WRJoe Horn—1135
QBJoey Harrington—1229
DEJohn Abraham—1629
DTJonathan Babineaux—1226
GJustin Blalock—524
MLBKeith Brooking—1632
GKurt Quarterman——22
GKynan Forney—529
WRLaurent Robinson—1322
SSLawyer Milloy—1634
OLBMarcus Wilkins—527
OLBMichael Boley—1625
WRMichael Jenkins—1525
PMichael Koenen—1625
LSMike Schneck—230
DTMontavious Stanley—1226
KMorten Andersen—1447
FBOvie Mughelli—1227
TPatrick McCoy——27
TQuinn Ojinnaka—423
WRRoddy White—1626
OLBStephen Nicholas—1224
DTTim Anderson—727
CTodd McClure—430
MLBTony Taylor—723
LBTravis Williams—524
GTyson Clabo—426
RBWarrick Dunn—1632