2007 Jacksonville Jaguars Season Stats

The 2007 Jacksonville Jaguars went 11-5. They scored 411 points and allowed 304, 6th in the league on offense and 10th on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 11-5
  • Points for: 411 (6th)
  • Points against: 304 (10th)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points411630410
Total yards57197502112
Passing yards333117342015
Rushing yards23882160111
First downs32642879
Turnovers1722715
Third down %45.7%639.8%16
Red zone %55.9%1056.8%24
Yards per drive34.25329.1921

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Tennessee Titans2007-09-09L10-13
2Atlanta Falcons2007-09-16W13-7
3at Denver Broncos2007-09-23W23-14
5at Kansas City Chiefs2007-10-07W17-7
6Houston Texans2007-10-14W37-17
7Indianapolis Colts2007-10-22L7-29
8at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2007-10-28W24-23
9at New Orleans Saints2007-11-04L24-41
10at Tennessee Titans2007-11-11W28-13
11Los Angeles Chargers2007-11-18W24-17
12Buffalo Bills2007-11-25W36-14
13at Indianapolis Colts2007-12-02L25-28
14Carolina Panthers2007-12-09W37-6
15at Pittsburgh Steelers2007-12-16W29-22
16Las Vegas Raiders2007-12-23W49-11
17at Houston Texans2007-12-30L28-42

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Maurice Jones-DrewRB15213.5RB1137.7
David GarrardQB12188.6QB140.0
Fred TaylorRB15163.0RB2518.2
Reggie WilliamsWR14157.7WR371.4
Dennis NorthcuttWR15130.8WR560.0
Ernest WilfordWR16114.8WR620.0
Marcedes LewisTE1588.1TE240.0
Matt JonesWR1079.7WR830.0
Quinn GrayQB873.1QB340.0
Greg JonesRB1556.8RB720.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CBAaron Glenn—535
PAdam Podlesh—1424
DEBobby McCray—1126
CBrad Meester——30
DEBrent Hawkins—824
MLBBrian Iwuh—1423
CBBrian Williams—1428
SSChad Nkang—1122
WRCharles Sharon——24
OLBClint Ingram—1124
OLBDaryl Smith—1525
QBDavid Garrard—1229
CDennis Norman—327
WRDennis Northcutt—1530
DTDerek Landri—924
WRErnest Wilford—1628
RBFred Taylor—1531
RBFred Taylor—1531
NTGrady Jackson—1234
FBGreg Jones—1526
TEIsaac Smolko—224
SSJamaal Fudge—724
LBJeremy Mincey—624
LSJoe Zelenka—331
DTJohn Henderson—1528
KJosh Scobee—825
OLBJustin Durant—1122
DEKenneth Pettway—625
TKhalif Barnes—225
RBLaBrandon Toefield—227
FSLamont Thompson—429
TEMarcedes Lewis—1523
WRMatt Jones—1024
RBMaurice Jones-Drew—1522
TMaurice Williams—728
MLBMike Peterson—1031
FBMontell Owens—923
DEPaul Spicer—1532
QBQuinn Gray—828
CBRashean Mathis—1427
DEReggie Hayward—828
FSReggie Nelson—1624
WRReggie Williams—1424
TERichard Angulo—427
TRichard Collier——26
DTRob Meier—1530
SSSammy Knight—1632
CBScott Starks—1124
DEShantee Orr—726
CBTerry Cousin—1432
TTony Pashos—527
GTutan Reyes——30
GUche Nwaneri—123
GVincent Manuwai—327