2007 San Diego Chargers Season Stats

The 2007 San Diego Chargers went 11-5. They scored 412 points and allowed 284, 5th in the league on offense and 5th on defense. That was 1st in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 11-5
  • Points for: 412 (5th)
  • Points against: 284 (5th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points41252845
Total yards504420512514
Passing yards300526340313
Rushing yards20397172216
First downs2792529716
Turnovers2413411
Third down %39.3%1639.3%14
Red zone %55.8%1154.1%23
Yards per drive25.872326.6910

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Chicago Bears2007-09-09W14-3
2at New England Patriots2007-09-16L14-38
3at Green Bay Packers2007-09-23L24-31
4Kansas City Chiefs2007-09-30L16-30
5at Denver Broncos2007-10-07W41-3
6Las Vegas Raiders2007-10-14W28-14
8Houston Texans2007-10-28W35-10
9at Minnesota Vikings2007-11-04L17-35
10Indianapolis Colts2007-11-11W23-21
11at Jacksonville Jaguars2007-11-18L17-24
12Baltimore Ravens2007-11-25W32-14
13at Kansas City Chiefs2007-12-02W24-10
14at Tennessee Titans2007-12-09W23-17
15Detroit Lions2007-12-16W51-14
16Denver Broncos2007-12-24W23-3
17at Las Vegas Raiders2007-12-30W30-17

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
LaDainian TomlinsonRB16367.6RB2171.8
Antonio GatesTE16227.4TE373.9
Chris ChambersWR16188.2WR293.9
Philip RiversQB16177.4QB160.0
Vincent JacksonWR15121.3WR600.0
Darren SprolesRB1553.5RB740.0
Craig DavisWR1045.7WR1060.0
Michael TurnerRB1441.2RB810.0
Brandon ManumaleunaTE924.6TE580.0
Lorenzo NealRB1119.5RB1030.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
FBAndrew Pinnock—527
ILBAnthony Waters——23
CBAntonio Cromartie—1323
TEAntonio Gates—1627
QBBilly Volek—531
TEBrandon Manumaleuna—927
DTBrandon McKinney—1024
ILBBrandon Siler—1322
QBCharlie Whitehurst——25
WRChris Chambers—1629
CBCletis Gordon—1024
SSClinton Hart—1630
CCory Withrow—332
WRCraig Davis—1022
RBDarren Sproles—1524
KDave Rayner—1125
LSDavid Binn——35
CBDrayton Florence—1627
FSEric Weddle—1522
DEIgor Olshansky—1625
DEJacques Cesaire—1427
DTJamal Williams—1331
TJeromey Clary—624
LBJyles Tucker—524
WRKassim Osgood—1027
GKris Dielman—626
RBLaDainian Tomlinson—1628
TELegedu Naanee—724
FBLorenzo Neal—1137
DELuis Castillo—924
WRMalcom Floyd—426
TMarcus McNeill—524
FSMarlon McCree—1530
OLBMarques Harris—1026
ILBMatt Wilhelm—1426
RBMichael Turner—1425
GMike Goff—631
PMike Scifres—1627
KNate Kaeding—1625
CNick Hardwick—226
CBPaul Oliver——23
QBPhilip Rivers—1626
CBQuentin Jammer—1528
DERyon Bingham—1526
TEScott Chandler——22
GScott Mruczkowski——25
TShane Olivea—226
OLBShaun Phillips—1526
OLBShawne Merriman—1523
ILBStephen Cooper—1628
CBSteve Gregory—924
ILBTim Dobbins—1325
WRVincent Jackson—1524