2010 San Diego Chargers Season Stats

The 2010 San Diego Chargers went 9-7. They scored 441 points and allowed 322, 2nd in the league on offense and 10th on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 9-7
  • Points for: 441 (2nd)
  • Points against: 322 (10th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points441232210
Total yards6329143351
Passing yards4519228351
Rushing yards18101515004
First downs35732481
Turnovers27192321
Third down %44.9%433.7%4
Red zone %55.2%1360.5%27
Yards per drive35.16223.561

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Kansas City Chiefs2010-09-13L14-21
2Jacksonville Jaguars2010-09-19W38-13
3at Seattle Seahawks2010-09-26L20-27
4Arizona Cardinals2010-10-03W41-10
5at Las Vegas Raiders2010-10-10L27-35
6at Los Angeles Rams2010-10-17L17-20
7New England Patriots2010-10-24L20-23
8Tennessee Titans2010-10-31W33-25
9at Houston Texans2010-11-07W29-23
11Denver Broncos2010-11-22W35-14
12at Indianapolis Colts2010-11-28W36-14
13Las Vegas Raiders2010-12-05L13-28
14Kansas City Chiefs2010-12-12W31-0
15San Francisco 49ers2010-12-16W34-7
16at Cincinnati Bengals2010-12-26L20-34
17at Denver Broncos2011-01-02W33-28

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Philip RiversQB16281.6QB552.5
Antonio GatesTE10188.2TE342.0
Mike TolbertRB15182.1RB2321.3
Darren SprolesRB16148.0RB290.0
Malcom FloydWR11144.7WR460.0
Ryan MathewsRB12140.0RB320.0
Patrick CraytonWR885.4WR810.0
Legedu NaaneeWR965.9WR920.0
Vincent JacksonWR458.2WR1010.0
Randy McMichaelTE1554.1TE400.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CBAntoine Cason—1624
DTAntonio Garay—1631
OLBAntwan Applewhite—1625
DEAntwan Barnes—1226
RBBilly Latsko—126
QBBilly Volek—334
OLBBrandon Lang—224
ILBBrandon Moore—231
ILBBrandon Siler—1125
TBrandyn Dombrowski—325
DTCam Thomas—424
RBCurtis Brinkley—325
CBDante Hughes—725
SSDarrell Stuckey——23
RBDarren Sproles—1627
LBDarry Beckwith—123
CBDonald Strickland—930
FSEric Weddle—1625
FBJacob Hester—1525
DEJacques Cesaire—1330
TJeromey Clary—627
WRKelley Washington—631
ILBKevin Burnett—1628
TEKory Sperry—325
GKris Dielman—429
TEKris Wilson—1129
OLBLarry English—724
WRLegedu Naanee—927
GLouis Vasquez—123
DELuis Castillo—1327
WRMalcom Floyd—1129
TMarcus McNeill—127
PMike Scifres—1630
LSMike Windt—324
KNate Kaeding—1328
CNick Hardwick—229
DTOgemdi Nwagbuo—1025
WRPatrick Crayton—831
FSPaul Oliver—1526
QBPhilip Rivers—1629
CBQuentin Jammer—1631
SSQuinton Teal—826
TERandy McMichael—1531
RBRyan Mathews—1223
CScott Mruczkowski——28
WRSeyi Ajirotutu—623
OLBShaun Phillips—1529
SSSteve Gregory—727
DETravis Johnson—728
SSTyrone Carter—534
GTyronne Green—124
DEVaughn Martin—724
WRVincent Jackson—427