2010 Arizona Cardinals Season Stats

The 2010 Arizona Cardinals went 5-11. They scored 289 points and allowed 434, 27th in the league on offense and 30th on defense. That was 4th in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 5-11
  • Points for: 289 (27th)
  • Points against: 434 (30th)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2892743430
Total yards429931597729
Passing yards291131365423
Rushing yards138832232330
First downs2413133929
Turnovers30252711
Third down %27.8%3237.3%12
Red zone %42.1%2838.2%1
Yards per drive21.713129.5919

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Los Angeles Rams2010-09-12W17-13
2at Atlanta Falcons2010-09-19L7-41
3Las Vegas Raiders2010-09-26W24-23
4at Los Angeles Chargers2010-10-03L10-41
5New Orleans Saints2010-10-10W30-20
7at Seattle Seahawks2010-10-24L10-22
8Tampa Bay Buccaneers2010-10-31L35-38
9at Minnesota Vikings2010-11-07L24-27
10Seattle Seahawks2010-11-14L18-36
11at Kansas City Chiefs2010-11-21L13-31
12San Francisco 49ers2010-11-29L6-27
13Los Angeles Rams2010-12-05L6-19
14Denver Broncos2010-12-12W43-13
15at Carolina Panthers2010-12-19L12-19
16Dallas Cowboys2010-12-25W27-26
17at San Francisco 49ers2011-01-02L7-38

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Larry FitzgeraldWR16241.7WR1135.5
Tim HightowerRB16130.2RB370.0
Steve BreastonWR13129.0WR560.0
Derek AndersonQB1289.1QB330.0
Andre RobertsWR1466.7WR890.0
Chris WellsRB1364.1RB620.0
Early DoucetWR1061.6WR950.0
LaRod Stephens-HowlingRB1356.4RB680.0
John SkeltonQB533.4QB450.0
Ben PatrickTE1027.3TE560.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CBA.J. Jefferson—122
SSAdrian Wilson—1631
DTAlan Branch—1426
GAlan Faneca—534
WRAndre Roberts—1422
CBen Claxton——30
PBen Graham—1637
TEBen Patrick—1026
NTBryan Robinson—1336
DECalais Campbell—1524
RBChris Wells—1322
OLBClark Haggans—1233
LBCurtis Gatewood——25
OLBCyril Obiozor—524
TD'Anthony Batiste—128
NTDan Williams—1323
DTDarnell Dockett—1529
ILBDaryl Washington—1424
QBDerek Anderson—1227
GDeuce Lutui—427
CBDominique Rodgers-Cromartie—1624
NTGabe Watson—327
ILBGerald Hayes—630
CBGregory Toler—1325
SSHamza Abdullah—327
RBJason Wright—1228
KJay Feely—1634
TJeremy Bridges—430
TEJim Dray—1024
OLBJoey Porter—1433
QBJohn Skelton—522
FSKerry Rhodes—1628
RBLaRod Stephens-Howling—1323
WRLarry Fitzgerald—1627
TLevi Brown—1026
CLyle Sendlein—726
DBMarshay Green——24
SSMatt Ware—428
WRMax Komar—823
CBMichael Adams—1325
LSMike Leach—834
LBO'Brien Schofield—823
ILBParis Lenon—1633
FSRashad Johnson—1624
FBReagan Maui'a—926
ILBReggie Walker—524
GRex Hadnot——28
QBRichard Bartel—127
TEStephen Spach—1128
WRStephen Williams—624
WRSteve Breaston—1327
RBTim Hightower—1624
CBTrumaine McBride—925