2025 Arizona Cardinals Season Stats

The 2025 Arizona Cardinals went 3-14. They scored 355 points and allowed 488, 23rd in the league on offense and 29th on defense. That was 4th in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 3-14
  • Points for: 355 (23rd)
  • Points against: 488 (29th)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3552348829
Total yards553819608127
Passing yards39557392324
Rushing yards158331215825
First downs3321738032
Turnovers19181821
Third down %41.5%943.1%27
Red zone %54.1%2263.2%26
Yards per drive32.011534.3622

2025 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at New Orleans Saints2025-09-07W20-13
2Carolina Panthers2025-09-14W27-22
3at San Francisco 49ers2025-09-21L15-16
4Seattle Seahawks2025-09-25L20-23
5Tennessee Titans2025-10-05L21-22
6at Indianapolis Colts2025-10-12L27-31
7Green Bay Packers2025-10-19L23-27
9at Dallas Cowboys2025-11-03W27-17
10at Seattle Seahawks2025-11-09L22-44
11San Francisco 49ers2025-11-16L22-41
12Jacksonville Jaguars2025-11-23L24-27
13at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2025-11-30L17-20
14Los Angeles Rams2025-12-07L17-45
15at Houston Texans2025-12-14L20-40
16Atlanta Falcons2025-12-21L19-26
17at Cincinnati Bengals2025-12-28L14-37
18at Los Angeles Rams2026-01-04L20-37

2025 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Trey McBrideTE17315.9TE187.0
Jacoby BrissettQB14227.4QB160.0
Michael WilsonWR17220.6WR1025.1
Marvin Harrison Jr.WR12127.8WR500.0
Michael CarterRB1399.0RB480.0
Bam KnightRB1292.9RB500.0
Kyler MurrayQB577.8QB380.0
Greg DortchWR1275.1WR840.0
Emari DemercadoRB1258.3RB650.0
Elijah HigginsTE1758.1TE480.0

2025 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRMichael Wilson171725
TETrey McBride171726
DBBudda Baker161629
LBAkeem Davis-Gaither151628
DBJalen Thompson151527
DBDenzel Burke121423
QBJacoby Brissett121433
DBWill Johnson121222
DLDalvin Tomlinson101431
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.101223
DLDarius Robinson91524
DBGarrett Williams91024
LBJosh Sweat91628
OLKelvin Beachum9936
LBCody Simon81423
LBMack Wilson8827
DBDadrion Taylor-Demerson71224
RBMichael Carter71326
DBMax Melton6923
WRZay Jones6630
QBKyler Murray5528
OLWill Hernandez5530
WRXavier Weaver4725
DLWalter Nolen3622
RBJames Conner2330
TETip Reiman2324
RBTrey Benson2423
LBBaron Browning71526
DLDante Stills71526
DLCalais Campbell61739
TEElijah Higgins51725
LBJordan Burch41324
WRGreg Dortch31227
RBBam Knight21224
DBDarren Hall2825
LBOwen Pappoe21325
LBZaven Collins21726
WRAndre Baccellia1428
RBEmari Demercado11226
WRJalen Brooks1525
DBKei'Trel Clark11224
LSAaron Brewer0135
LBAustin Keys0723
LBBJ Ojulari0623
DLBilal Nichols0329
PBlake Gillikin0527
WRBryson Green——23
KChad Ryland01726
LBChanning Tindall0425
OLChristian Jones——25
RBCorey Kiner0423
OLDemontrey Jacobs——27
DLDenzel Daxon——26
LBEku Leota0126
DBElijah Jones0125
LBElliott Brown——27
OLEvan Brown—429
OLHayden Conner——23
OLHjalte Froholdt—529
OLIsaiah Adams—525
LBJ.J. Russell——27
DBJaden Davis0224
LBJared Bartlett——24
RBJermar Jefferson0—25
DBJoey Blount0—27
OLJon Gaines II—226
OLJonah Williams—428
OLJosh Fryar—423
KJoshua Karty0823
TEJosiah Deguara0728
DBKalen King0—22
QBKedon Slovis0224
DBKitan Crawford01124
DLL.J. Collier0330
QBLogan Woodside——30
OLMarques Cox——26
PMatt Haack0731
DLPJ Mustipher01327
OLParis Johnson Jr.—524
TEPharaoh Brown0531
TERivaldo Fairweather——23
DBSean Murphy-Bunting——28
WRSimi Fehoko0728
DBStarling Thomas V——25
WRSteven Sims0328
WRTejhaun Palmer0—25
TETravis Vokolek0127
WRTrent Sherfield0429
OLValentin Senn——25
OLWyatt Bowles——25
DLZachary Carter0426