2025 Dallas Cowboys Season Stats

The 2025 Dallas Cowboys went 7-9-1. They scored 471 points and allowed 511, 7th in the league on offense and 32nd on defense. That was 2nd in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 7-9-1
  • Points for: 471 (7th)
  • Points against: 511 (32nd)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points471751132
Total yards66632640930
Passing yards45272427632
Rushing yards21369213323
First downs394237330
Turnovers21201130
Third down %41.1%1247.3%32
Red zone %56.9%1866.7%29
Yards per drive38.51138.1531

2025 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Philadelphia Eagles2025-09-04L20-24
2New York Giants2025-09-14W40-37
3at Chicago Bears2025-09-21L14-31
4Green Bay Packers2025-09-28T40-40
5at New York Jets2025-10-05W37-22
6at Carolina Panthers2025-10-12L27-30
7Washington Commanders2025-10-19W44-22
8at Denver Broncos2025-10-26L24-44
9Arizona Cardinals2025-11-03L17-27
11at Las Vegas Raiders2025-11-17W33-16
12Philadelphia Eagles2025-11-23W24-21
13Kansas City Chiefs2025-11-27W31-28
14at Detroit Lions2025-12-04L30-44
15Minnesota Vikings2025-12-14L26-34
16Los Angeles Chargers2025-12-21L17-34
17at Washington Commanders2025-12-25W30-23
18at New York Giants2026-01-04L17-34

2025 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Dak PrescottQB17313.8QB641.9
George PickensWR17291.9WR581.4
Javonte WilliamsRB16242.8RB1259.5
CeeDee LambWR13200.9WR228.4
Jake FergusonTE17188.1TE53.2
Ryan FlournoyWR15114.0WR570.0
KaVontae TurpinWR1584.5WR770.0
Jalen TolbertWR1246.3WR1170.0
Malik DavisRB1040.6RB730.0
Hunter LuepkeRB1437.0RB760.0

2025 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
QBDak Prescott171732
DLKenny Clark171730
DLOsa Odighizuwa171727
WRGeorge Pickens161724
TEJake Ferguson161726
DBDonovan Wilson151530
DLQuinnen Williams151528
RBJavonte Williams141625
LBKenneth Murray, Jr.141727
DBDaRon Bland121226
DLDonovan Ezeiruaku121722
WRCeeDee Lamb111326
DBMalik Hooker111229
DBReddy Steward91624
LBLogan Wilson81529
LBShemar James81421
WRJalen Tolbert61226
DBShavon Revel Jr.6723
LBDeMarvion Overshown5625
LBJack Sanborn4525
DBJuanyeh Thomas4625
DLPerrion Winfrey1125
WRRyan Flournoy61526
DLSam Williams51626
DLJadeveon Clowney41232
WRKaVontae Turpin31529
DBMarkquese Bell31526
DBTrikweze Bridges3825
DBCaelen Carson2723
RBMalik Davis21027
DLSolomon Thomas21330
DBAlijah Clark1922
TEBrevyn Spann-Ford11626
RBJaydon Blue1521
TELuke Schoonmaker11427
DLAdedayo Odeleye——28
OLAjani Cornelius——23
KBrandon Aubrey01730
OLBrock Hoffman—126
PBryan Anger01737
DBC.J. Goodwin01335
OLCooper Beebe—124
DBCorey Ballentine0329
DLDante Fowler Jr.01331
DLEarnest Brown IV——26
OLHakeem Adeniji—128
RBHunter Luepke01425
DLIsaiah Land0—25
RBIsrael Abanikanda——23
WRJalen Cropper0224
DLJames Houston01627
DLJay Toia0322
QBJoe Milton III0425
WRJonathan Mingo0524
DBJosh Butler0129
DBJulius Wood——24
LBJustin Barron0—24
OLMarcellus Johnson——25
LBMarist Liufau01324
RBMiles Sanders0428
OLNathan Thomas—424
OLNick Leverett——28
WRParris Campbell0128
DLPayton Turner——26
RBPhil Mafah0123
TEPrinceton Fant0126
OLRobert Jones——26
OLTJ Bass—226
OLTerence Steele—328
WRTraeshon Holden——24
LSTrent Sieg0230
OLTrevor Keegan——25
OLTyler Booker—521
OLTyler Guyton—423
OLTyler Smith—824
QBWill Grier——30
DBZion Childress0223