2011 Dallas Cowboys Season Stats

The 2011 Dallas Cowboys went 8-8. They scored 369 points and allowed 347, 15th in the league on offense and 16th on defense. That was 3rd in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 8-8
  • Points for: 369 (15th)
  • Points against: 347 (16th)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3691534716
Total yards600811549114
Passing yards42017390623
Rushing yards18071815857
First downs3281130614
Turnovers2092417
Third down %39.4%1139.7%22
Red zone %48.0%2155.1%20
Yards per drive33.19831.0223

2011 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at New York Jets2011-09-11L24-27
2at San Francisco 49ers2011-09-18W27-24
3Washington Commanders2011-09-26W18-16
4Detroit Lions2011-10-02L30-34
6at New England Patriots2011-10-16L16-20
7Los Angeles Rams2011-10-23W34-7
8at Philadelphia Eagles2011-10-30L7-34
9Seattle Seahawks2011-11-06W23-13
10Buffalo Bills2011-11-13W44-7
11at Washington Commanders2011-11-20W27-24
12Miami Dolphins2011-11-24W20-19
13at Arizona Cardinals2011-12-04L13-19
14New York Giants2011-12-11L34-37
15at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2011-12-17W31-15
16Philadelphia Eagles2011-12-24L7-20
17at New York Giants2012-01-01L14-31

2011 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Tony RomoQB16276.0QB753.2
Dez BryantWR15208.3WR1929.7
Laurent RobinsonWR14205.8WR2036.2
Jason WittenTE16203.2TE528.6
DeMarco MurrayRB13146.0RB300.0
Miles AustinWR10143.2WR500.0
Felix JonesRB12116.6RB400.0
Martellus BennettTE1231.4TE490.0
John PhillipsTE1231.1TE500.0
Kevin OgletreeWR1329.7WR1270.0

2011 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
SSAbram Elam—1530
CBAlan Ball—1426
OLBAlex Albright—923
WRAndre Holmes——23
OLBAnthony Spencer—1627
ILBBradie James—1230
LBBruce Carter—723
RBChauncey Washington—226
QBChris Greisen——35
PChris Jones—222
DEClifton Geathers——24
KDan Bailey—1623
FSDanny McCray—1023
GDavid Arkin——24
OLBDeMarcus Ware—1629
GDerrick Dockery—131
WRDez Bryant—1523
TDoug Free—727
WRDwayne Harris—724
RBFelix Jones—1224
CBFrank Walker—1330
FSGerald Sensabaugh—1528
DEJason Hatcher—1229
TEJason Witten—1629
NTJay Ratliff—1530
TJermey Parnell——25
WRJesse Holley—1127
FBJohn Phillips—1224
NTJosh Price-Brent—623
ILBKeith Brooking—1536
DEKenyon Coleman—1632
CKevin Kowalski—122
WRKevin Ogletree—1324
GKyle Kosier—233
LSL.P. Ladouceur—330
WRLaurent Robinson—1426
DBMana Silva—223
DEMarcus Spears—1028
TEMartellus Bennett—1224
CBMike Jenkins—1226
WRMiles Austin—1027
CBOrlando Scandrick—1324
CPhil Costa—224
RBSammy Morris—334
ILBSean Lee—1425
DESean Lissemore—1524
RBShaun Chapas—123
QBStephen McGee—126
CBTerence Newman—1333
FBTony Fiammetta—625
QBTony Romo—1631
TTyron Smith—621
OLBVictor Butler—1324