2023 Dallas Cowboys Season Stats

The 2023 Dallas Cowboys went 12-5. They scored 509 points and allowed 315, 1st in the league on offense and 5th on defense. That was 1st in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 12-5
  • Points for: 509 (1st)
  • Points against: 315 (5th)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points50913155
Total yards6317550955
Passing yards4397331855
Rushing yards192014191016
First downs386131210
Turnovers1542611
Third down %48.3%237.4%14
Red zone %55.7%1457.4%20
Yards per drive36.73229.289

2023 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at New York Giants2023-09-10W40-0
2New York Jets2023-09-17W30-10
3at Arizona Cardinals2023-09-24L16-28
4New England Patriots2023-10-01W38-3
5at San Francisco 49ers2023-10-08L10-42
6at Los Angeles Chargers2023-10-16W20-17
8Los Angeles Rams2023-10-29W43-20
9at Philadelphia Eagles2023-11-05L23-28
10New York Giants2023-11-12W49-17
11at Carolina Panthers2023-11-19W33-10
12Washington Commanders2023-11-23W45-10
13Seattle Seahawks2023-11-30W41-35
14Philadelphia Eagles2023-12-10W33-13
15at Buffalo Bills2023-12-17L10-31
16at Miami Dolphins2023-12-24L20-22
17Detroit Lions2023-12-30W20-19
18at Washington Commanders2024-01-07W38-10

2023 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
CeeDee LambWR17403.2WR1140.2
Dak PrescottQB17342.8QB380.3
Tony PollardRB17222.6RB149.6
Jake FergusonTE17177.1TE915.7
Brandin CooksWR16173.2WR380.0
Rico DowdleRB1691.5RB500.0
Michael GallupWR1687.8WR780.0
Jalen TolbertWR1460.8WR980.0
KaVontae TurpinWR1659.7WR1030.0
Luke SchoonmakerTE1226.5TE660.0

2023 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRCeeDee Lamb171724
DBDaRon Bland171724
QBDak Prescott171730
TEJake Ferguson171724
LBMicah Parsons171724
DBStephon Gilmore171733
RBTony Pollard171726
WRBrandin Cooks161630
DBJayron Kearse161629
DBMalik Hooker161627
LBDamone Clark151723
DBDonovan Wilson151528
DLOsa Odighizuwa151625
DBJourdan Lewis141528
OLZack Martin141433
OLTyron Smith131333
DLDemarcus Lawrence111631
DBMarkquese Bell101724
WRMichael Gallup91627
OLChuma Edoga6626
LBLeighton Vander Esch5527
DBTrevon Diggs2225
DLDorance Armstrong51726
DLJohnathan Hankins31331
WRJalen Tolbert21424
DBJuanyeh Thomas21023
TELuke Schoonmaker11225
OLAsim Richards——23
OLBilly Price——29
KBrandon Aubrey01728
OLBrock Hoffman—224
PBryan Anger01535
LBBuddy Johnson0124
DBC.J. Goodwin0333
DLCarl Davis0231
DLChauncey Golston01425
QBCooper Rush0730
OLDakoda Shepley——29
LBDamien Wilson——30
DLDante Fowler Jr.01329
WRDavid Durden——25
LBDeMarvion Overshown——23
RBDeuce Vaughn0622
DLDurrell Johnson——25
OLEarl Bostick Jr.——25
DBEric Scott Jr.——25
RBHunter Luepke01023
DBIsrael Mukuamu0524
WRJalen Brooks0323
WRJalen Moreno-Cropper——22
WRJohn Stephens Jr.——24
OLJosh Ball——25
DBJosh Butler——27
WRKaVontae Turpin01627
OLLa'el Collins——30
RBMalik Davis0125
LBMalik Jefferson0227
OLMatt Waletzko——24
DLMazi Smith0922
DBNahshon Wright0525
DLNeville Gallimore01226
DBNoah Igbinoghene0124
TEPeyton Hendershot0824
TEPrinceton Fant0—24
WRRacey McMath——24
RBRico Dowdle01625
RBSaRodorick Thompson Jr.0—24
DLSam Williams01524
TESean McKeon0826
DBSheldrick Redwine0—27
OLTJ Bass—124
OLTerence Steele—726
LSTrent Sieg0228
QBTrey Lance——23
OLTyler Biadasz—526
OLTyler Smith—1022
DLTyrus Wheat0324
DLViliami Fehoko Jr.——24