2023 New York Giants Season Stats

The 2023 New York Giants went 6-11. They scored 266 points and allowed 407, 30th in the league on offense and 26th on defense. That was 3rd in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 6-11
  • Points for: 266 (30th)
  • Points against: 407 (26th)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2663040726
Total yards476029614927
Passing yards288631389819
Rushing yards187416225129
First downs2673035328
Turnovers1712284
Third down %30.2%3137.0%9
Red zone %45.2%3160.3%23
Yards per drive23.923130.7517

2023 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Dallas Cowboys2023-09-10L0-40
2at Arizona Cardinals2023-09-17W31-28
3at San Francisco 49ers2023-09-21L12-30
4Seattle Seahawks2023-10-02L3-24
5at Miami Dolphins2023-10-08L16-31
6at Buffalo Bills2023-10-15L9-14
7Washington Commanders2023-10-22W14-7
8New York Jets2023-10-29L10-13
9at Las Vegas Raiders2023-11-05L6-30
10at Dallas Cowboys2023-11-12L17-49
11at Washington Commanders2023-11-19W31-19
12New England Patriots2023-11-26W10-7
14Green Bay Packers2023-12-11W24-22
15at New Orleans Saints2023-12-17L6-24
16at Philadelphia Eagles2023-12-25L25-33
17Los Angeles Rams2023-12-31L25-26
18Philadelphia Eagles2024-01-07W27-10

2023 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Saquon BarkleyRB14223.2RB1324.2
Darius SlaytonWR17151.0WR460.0
Wan'Dale RobinsonWR15133.2WR530.0
Darren WallerTE12113.2TE220.0
Tommy DeVitoQB993.5QB340.0
Tyrod TaylorQB1087.3QB350.0
Jalin HyattWR1360.3WR1000.0
Isaiah HodginsWR1460.0WR1020.0
Daniel JonesQB657.0QB440.0
Daniel BellingerTE1450.5TE450.0

2023 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
LBBobby Okereke171727
WRDarius Slayton171726
LBKayvon Thibodeaux171723
DBXavier McKinney171724
DBJason Pinnock151624
LBMicah McFadden151623
DBDeonte Banks141522
DLDexter Lawrence141626
RBSaquon Barkley141426
DBAdoree' Jackson131428
TEDaniel Bellinger131423
WRWan'Dale Robinson131522
OLJustin Pugh121233
DBCordale Flott111422
TEDarren Waller101231
WRJalin Hyatt101322
DLJihad Ward101429
DLAzeez Ojulari9923
DLA'Shawn Robinson81628
QBTommy DeVito8925
OLMark Glowinski7731
QBDaniel Jones5626
DBTre Hawkins5923
RBDeon Jackson1224
WRIsaiah Hodgins61425
DLRakeem Nunez-Roches51330
DBNick McCloud41225
QBTyrod Taylor41034
DBDane Belton31323
RBMatt Breida31528
LBIsaiah Simmons21625
WRParris Campbell21026
LBCarlos Basham1826
DLD.J. Davidson11124
DBDarnay Holmes1925
DBAaron Robinson——26
OLAndrew Thomas—124
OLBen Bredeson—425
LBBenton Whitley0224
WRBryce Ford-Wheaton——23
KCade York——22
LBCam Brown0925
LBCarter Coughlin0726
LSCasey Kreiter0433
LBDarrian Beavers0—24
WRDennis Houston——24
WRDylan Drummond0—23
LBDyontae Johnson——23
RBEric Gray01024
OLEvan Neal—323
RBGary Brightwell0425
DBGervarrius Owens0124
KGraham Gano0836
WRGunner Olszewski01227
OLJ.C. Hassenauer——28
QBJacob Eason——26
OLJalen Mayfield—123
PJamie Gillan01726
LBJarrad Davis——29
RBJashaun Corbin0323
DLJeremiah Martin——23
OLJohn Michael Schmitz—324
DLJordon Riley0525
OLJoshua Ezeudu—524
OLJoshua Miles——27
DBKaleb Hayes——24
TELawrence Cager0526
OLMarcus McKethan——23
KMason Crosby0339
OLMatt Peart—226
KRandy Bullock0634
TERyan Jones——24
DLRyder Anderson——25
OLSean Harlow—128
OLShane Lemieux——26
DBStantley Thomas-Oliver——25
WRSterling Shepard01030
DLTimmy Horne0326
LBTomon Fox0125
OLTyre Phillips—326
TETyree Jackson0—26
OLWyatt Davis——24
OLYodny Cajuste——27