2004 New York Giants Season Stats

The 2004 New York Giants went 6-10. They scored 303 points and allowed 347, 22nd in the league on offense and 17th on defense. That was 3rd in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 6-10
  • Points for: 303 (22nd)
  • Points against: 347 (17th)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3032234717
Total yards472223518713
Passing yards28182530268
Rushing yards190411216128
First downs2812131123
Turnovers22102718
Third down %29.5%3041.8%25
Red zone %48.1%2471.4%31
Yards per drive25.522327.7414

2004 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Philadelphia Eagles2004-09-12L17-31
2Washington Commanders2004-09-19W20-14
3Cleveland Browns2004-09-26W27-10
4at Green Bay Packers2004-10-03W14-7
5at Dallas Cowboys2004-10-10W26-10
7Detroit Lions2004-10-24L13-28
8at Minnesota Vikings2004-10-31W34-13
9Chicago Bears2004-11-07L21-28
10at Arizona Cardinals2004-11-14L14-17
11Atlanta Falcons2004-11-21L10-14
12Philadelphia Eagles2004-11-28L6-27
13at Washington Commanders2004-12-05L7-31
14at Baltimore Ravens2004-12-12L14-37
15Pittsburgh Steelers2004-12-18L30-33
16at Cincinnati Bengals2004-12-26L22-23
17Dallas Cowboys2005-01-02W28-24

2004 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Tiki BarberRB16347.6RB1141.4
Jeremy ShockeyTE15163.6TE733.4
Amani ToomerWR15123.7WR510.0
Kurt WarnerQB1099.2QB290.0
Ike HilliardWR1694.1WR680.0
Eli ManningQB849.2QB360.0
Tim CarterWR438.5WR1090.0
David TyreeWR931.5WR1170.0
Mike CloudRB728.3RB940.0
Jim FinnRB926.9RB950.0

2004 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRAmani Toomer—1530
TBrandon Winey—126
FSBrent Alexander—1633
OLBCarlos Emmons—1531
GChris Snee—722
DBCurry Burns—623
CBCurtis Deloatch—1123
DTDamane Duckett—123
DTDavern Williams—221
TDavid Diehl—824
WRDavid Tyree—924
RBDerrick Ward—524
QBEli Manning—823
CBFrank Walker—1023
DTFred Robbins—1427
SSGibril Wilson—823
WRIke Hilliard—1628
FSJack Brewer—1025
WRJamaar Taylor—523
TJason Hilliard——23
GJason Whittle—729
PJeff Feagles—1638
TEJeremy Shockey—1524
QBJesse Palmer——26
FBJim Finn—928
LBJim Maxwell—723
DTKenderick Allen—426
MLBKevin Lewis—1626
QBKurt Warner—1033
DTLance Legree—1127
TLuke Petitgout—1028
TEMarcellus Rivers—1126
WRMark Jones—1324
RBMichael Cloud—729
TMorgan Pears——24
MLBNick Greisen—1325
DEOsi Umenyiora—1423
LBRaheem Orr——24
OLBReggie Torbor—1123
RBRon Dayne—1126
CRyan Kuehl—332
CShaun O'Hara—227
KSteve Christie—1637
LBT.J. Hollowell——23
CBTerry Cousin—1229
RBTiki Barber—1629
TEVisanthe Shiancoe—724
CWayne Lucier—325
CBWill Allen—1626
CBWilliam James—1625
DTWilliam Joseph—1225
WRWillie Ponder—1124