2024 New York Giants Season Stats

The 2024 New York Giants went 3-14. They scored 273 points and allowed 415, 31st in the league on offense and 21st on defense. That was 4th in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 3-14
  • Points for: 273 (31st)
  • Points against: 415 (21st)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2733141521
Total yards501130589624
Passing yards32282835808
Rushing yards178323231627
First downs3022833218
Turnovers22231526
Third down %35.3%2740.3%19
Red zone %43.2%3253.7%12
Yards per drive28.312632.9421

2024 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Minnesota Vikings2024-09-08L6-28
2at Washington Commanders2024-09-15L18-21
3at Cleveland Browns2024-09-22W21-15
4Dallas Cowboys2024-09-26L15-20
5at Seattle Seahawks2024-10-06W29-20
6Cincinnati Bengals2024-10-13L7-17
7Philadelphia Eagles2024-10-20L3-28
8at Pittsburgh Steelers2024-10-28L18-26
9Washington Commanders2024-11-03L22-27
10at Carolina Panthers2024-11-10L17-20
12Tampa Bay Buccaneers2024-11-24L7-30
13at Dallas Cowboys2024-11-28L20-27
14New Orleans Saints2024-12-08L11-14
15Baltimore Ravens2024-12-15L14-35
16at Atlanta Falcons2024-12-22L7-34
17Indianapolis Colts2024-12-29W45-33
18at Philadelphia Eagles2025-01-05L13-20

2024 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Malik NabersWR15273.6WR635.0
Wan'Dale RobinsonWR17182.7WR360.0
Tyrone Tracy Jr.RB17182.3RB260.0
Daniel JonesQB10135.3QB280.0
Darius SlaytonWR16110.0WR730.0
Devin SingletaryRB1596.6RB460.0
Drew LockQB780.1QB390.0
Theo JohnsonTE1168.1TE370.0
Daniel BellingerTE1226.5TE660.0
Eric GrayRB1419.3RB1010.0

2024 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
LBBrian Burns171726
OLGreg Van Roten171734
WRWan'Dale Robinson171723
WRDarius Slayton161627
DBJason Pinnock161625
WRMalik Nabers151521
OLJermaine Eluemunor141430
DLRakeem Nunez-Roches141531
DBDeonte Banks131423
DBTyler Nubin131323
LBBobby Okereke121228
DBCordale Flott121423
DLDexter Lawrence121227
LBKayvon Thibodeaux121224
LBMicah McFadden121424
TETheo Johnson121223
RBTyrone Tracy Jr.121725
DBAndru Phillips111423
LBDarius Muasau61123
DLAzeez Ojulari51024
QBDrew Lock5728
OLChris Hubbard4433
DBGreg Stroman3328
TEGreg Dulcich2424
LBDyontae Johnson1124
QBTommy DeVito1226
DBTre Hawkins III1224
DBDane Belton61324
DBAdoree' Jackson51129
TEDaniel Bellinger51224
RBDevin Singletary41527
DLElijah Chatman41124
DLJordon Riley4926
WRJalin Hyatt31023
DBArt Green1424
DLDJ Davidson1925
DLElijah Garcia1526
LBIsaiah Simmons11126
QBTim Boyle1330
LBTy Summers1929
OLAaron Stinnie—230
DBAlex Cook——25
OLAndrew Thomas—325
DBAnthony Johnson Jr.0325
DLArmon Watts0528
OLAustin Schlottmann0—29
DBAzizi Hearn——25
OLBryan Hudson——23
WRBryce Ford-Wheaton0524
LBCarlos Basham0427
LBCarter Coughlin0—27
LSCasey Kreiter0534
DLCasey Rogers0126
TEChris Manhertz0832
DLCory Durden0325
RBDante Miller0125
WRDee Williams01325
DBDivaad Wilson0124
DBEkow Boye-Doe——25
DBElijah Riley——26
RBEric Gray01425
OLEvan Neal—424
KGraham Gano01037
WRGunner Olszewski——28
WRIhmir Smith-Marsette01525
WRIsaiah Hodgins0226
OLJake Kubas—324
OLJalen McKenzie——25
PJamie Gillan01327
OLJimmy Morrissey——26
OLJohn Michael Schmitz—325
OLJon Runyan—327
DBJonathan Sutherland——26
TEJordan Murray——24
OLJoshua Ezeudu—225
OLJoshua Miles0—28
KJude McAtamney0124
WRKearis Jackson——25
OLMarcellus Johnson——24
LBMatthew Adams0629
LBPatrick Johnson0426
DBRaheem Layne0225
OLRicky Lee——25
DLRoss Blacklock——26
DLTimmy Horne——27
LBTomon Fox0826
OLTyre Phillips——27