2024 Seattle Seahawks Season Stats

The 2024 Seattle Seahawks went 10-7. They scored 375 points and allowed 368, 18th in the league on offense and 12th on defense. That was 1st in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 10-7
  • Points for: 375 (18th)
  • Points against: 368 (12th)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3751836812
Total yards564714565614
Passing yards40208360311
Rushing yards162728205316
First downs3291632915
Turnovers19171816
Third down %37.6%2137.1%10
Red zone %57.1%1452.6%10
Yards per drive30.521929.776

2024 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Denver Broncos2024-09-08W26-20
2at New England Patriots2024-09-15W23-20
3Miami Dolphins2024-09-22W24-3
4at Detroit Lions2024-09-30L29-42
5New York Giants2024-10-06L20-29
6San Francisco 49ers2024-10-10L24-36
7at Atlanta Falcons2024-10-20W34-14
8Buffalo Bills2024-10-27L10-31
9Los Angeles Rams2024-11-03L20-26
11at San Francisco 49ers2024-11-17W20-17
12Arizona Cardinals2024-11-24W16-6
13at New York Jets2024-12-01W26-21
14at Arizona Cardinals2024-12-08W30-18
15Green Bay Packers2024-12-15L13-30
16Minnesota Vikings2024-12-22L24-27
17at Chicago Bears2024-12-26W6-3
18at Los Angeles Rams2025-01-05W30-25

2024 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Geno SmithQB17266.0QB140.0
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR17253.0WR923.4
DK MetcalfWR15191.2WR320.0
Zach CharbonnetRB17186.9RB250.0
Kenneth Walker IIIRB11181.2RB270.0
Tyler LockettWR17121.0WR660.0
Noah FantTE14104.0TE260.0
AJ BarnerTE1578.5TE350.0
Jake BoboWR1229.7WR1320.0
Kenny McIntoshRB1122.4RB980.0

2024 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DBDevon Witherspoon171724
QBGeno Smith171734
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba171722
DBJulian Love171726
OLLaken Tomlinson171732
DLJarran Reed161632
WRTyler Lockett161732
WRDK Metcalf151527
LBErnest Jones151625
DLLeonard Williams151530
LBDerick Hall141723
DBRiq Woolen141525
TENoah Fant131427
DLDre'Mont Jones121627
DBCoby Bryant111625
LBTyrice Knight111225
LBBoye Mafe101426
DLByron Murphy II101222
DBJosh Jobe101026
RBKenneth Walker III101124
DBRayshawn Jenkins71330
DBTre Brown51027
LBUchenna Nwosu3628
DBArtie Burns1229
RBZach Charbonnet71723
TEAJ Barner41522
DLJohnathan Hankins41532
WRJake Bobo21226
DBNehemiah Pritchett2523
DLRoy Robertson-Harris21331
DBAJ Finley0823
OLAbraham Lucas—326
OLAnthony Bradford—623
TEBrady Russell0826
DLBrandon Pili0225
RBBrittain Brown——27
DLCameron Young0—24
OLCharles Cross—624
LSChris Stoll——26
OLChristian Haynes—224
WRCody White0226
WRCornell Powell——27
DBDamarion Williams——26
WRDareke Young0725
LBDrake Thomas0924
OLGeorge Fant0—32
RBGeorge Holani0325
WRJaelon Darden01125
OLJalen Sundell——25
LBJamie Sheriff0—24
QBJaren Hall——26
KJason Myers01733
OLJason Peters——42
DBJerrick Reed II0224
WRJohn Rhys Plumlee——23
LBJosh Ross0825
DLJoshua Onujiogu——26
DBK'Von Wallace0827
DLKenneth Odumegwu——24
RBKenny McIntosh01124
OLMcClendon Curtis—125
PMichael Dickson01728
DBMichael Dowell——24
OLMichael Jerrell—225
DLMike Morris0323
OLMike Novitsky——25
WRMiles Boykin——28
OLOlu Oluwatimi—325
LBPatrick O'Connell0126
TEPharaoh Brown01030
DLQuinton Bohanna0—25
DBRyan Cooper Jr.0—23
QBSam Howell0124
OLSataoa Laumea—323
OLStone Forsythe—227
LBTrevis Gipson0127
DBTy Okada0225
DBTyler Hall——26
TETyler Mabry0—28
LBTyreke Smith——24