2006 Seattle Seahawks Season Stats

The 2006 Seattle Seahawks went 9-7. They scored 335 points and allowed 341, 14th in the league on offense and 19th on defense. That was 1st in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 9-7
  • Points for: 335 (14th)
  • Points against: 341 (19th)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3351434119
Total yards497719527919
Passing yards305720325016
Rushing yards192014202922
First downs312927711
Turnovers34292325
Third down %37.9%1536.5%9
Red zone %53.7%1456.8%27
Yards per drive25.142526.9313

2006 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Detroit Lions2006-09-10W9-6
2Arizona Cardinals2006-09-17W21-10
3New York Giants2006-09-24W42-30
4at Chicago Bears2006-10-01L6-37
6at Los Angeles Rams2006-10-15W30-28
7Minnesota Vikings2006-10-22L13-31
8at Kansas City Chiefs2006-10-29L28-35
9Las Vegas Raiders2006-11-06W16-0
10Los Angeles Rams2006-11-12W24-22
11at San Francisco 49ers2006-11-19L14-20
12Green Bay Packers2006-11-27W34-24
13at Denver Broncos2006-12-03W23-20
14at Arizona Cardinals2006-12-10L21-27
15San Francisco 49ers2006-12-14L14-24
16Los Angeles Chargers2006-12-24L17-20
17at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2006-12-31W23-7

2006 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Darrell JacksonWR13218.6WR1839.0
Deion BranchWR14152.5WR370.0
Matt HasselbeckQB12148.7QB220.0
Shaun AlexanderRB10142.4RB320.0
D.J. HackettWR13130.0WR510.0
Maurice MorrisRB1674.0RB550.0
Jerramy StevensTE1069.1TE260.0
Mack StrongRB1661.8RB620.0
Seneca WallaceQB661.0QB390.0
Bobby EngramWR659.4WR950.0

2006 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRBen Obomanu——23
TEBennie Joppru—326
WRBobby Engram—633
DEBryce Fisher—1529
GChris Gray—436
CChris Spencer—524
DTChuck Darby—1631
WRD.J. Hackett—1325
WRDarrell Jackson—1328
DEDarryl Tapp—1622
QBDavid Greene——24
FBDavid Kirtman——23
WRDeion Branch—1427
LSDerek Rackley—329
GFloyd Womack—228
CBGerard Ross——24
DEGrant Wistrom—1630
TEJerramy Stevens—1027
DEJoe Tafoya—828
CBJordan Babineaux—1424
KJosh Brown—1627
OLBJulian Peterson—1628
CBKelly Jennings—1524
FSKen Hamlin—1625
OLBKevin Bentley—1227
ILBLance Laury—624
OLBLeRoy Hill—1524
MLBLofa Tatupu—1624
FBMack Strong—1635
DTMarcus Green——23
CBMarcus Trufant—1526
OLBMarquis Cooper—224
RBMarquis Weeks—726
QBMatt Hasselbeck—1231
RBMaurice Morris—1627
SSMichael Boulware—1125
WRNate Burleson—1525
MLBNiko Koutouvides—1225
SSOliver Celestin—825
CBPete Hunter——26
TRay Willis——24
CBRich Gardner——25
GRob Sims—123
CRobbie Tobeck—336
DTRocky Bernard—1527
DTRussell Davis—1331
PRyan Plackemeier—1622
TSean Locklear—425
QBSeneca Wallace—626
RBShaun Alexander—1029
TTom Ashworth—229
TWalter Jones—432
TEWill Heller—725