2003 Seattle Seahawks Season Stats

The 2003 Seattle Seahawks went 10-6. They scored 404 points and allowed 327, 7th in the league on offense and 16th on defense. That was 2nd in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 404 (7th)
  • Points against: 327 (16th)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points404732716
Total yards56306523918
Passing yards36217348727
Rushing yards20099175213
First downs338330420
Turnovers24112714
Third down %46.8%142.1%29
Red zone %60.8%546.0%10
Yards per drive30.93328.1720

2003 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1New Orleans Saints2003-09-07W27-10
2at Arizona Cardinals2003-09-14W38-0
3Los Angeles Rams2003-09-21W24-23
5at Green Bay Packers2003-10-05L13-35
6San Francisco 49ers2003-10-12W20-19
7Chicago Bears2003-10-19W24-17
8at Cincinnati Bengals2003-10-26L24-27
9Pittsburgh Steelers2003-11-02W23-16
10at Washington Commanders2003-11-09L20-27
11Detroit Lions2003-11-16W35-14
12at Baltimore Ravens2003-11-23L41-44
13Cleveland Browns2003-11-30W34-7
14at Minnesota Vikings2003-12-07L7-34
15at Los Angeles Rams2003-12-14L22-27
16Arizona Cardinals2003-12-21W28-10
17at San Francisco 49ers2003-12-27W24-17

2003 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Shaun AlexanderRB16305.0RB7121.0
Matt HasselbeckQB16250.3QB434.1
Darrell JacksonWR15233.7WR1459.7
Koren RobinsonWR15178.1WR237.1
Bobby EngramWR16158.0WR330.0
Itula MiliTE16119.2TE68.3
Mack StrongRB1672.0RB540.0
Maurice MorrisRB1637.1RB860.0
Alex BannisterWR1314.8WR1340.0
Jerramy StevensTE713.2TE670.0

2003 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRAlex Bannister—1324
OLBAnthony Simmons—1327
DEAnton Palepoi—425
DEAntonio Cochran—1127
WRBobby Engram—1630
DEBrandon Mitchell—1128
DTCedric Woodard—1426
OLBChad Brown—1433
DEChike Okeafor—1527
GChris Gray—233
TChris Terry—328
OLBD.D. Lewis—1324
FSDamien Robinson—1030
WRDarrell Jackson—1525
CDennis Norman——23
GFloyd Womack—325
FBHeath Evans—725
OLBIsaiah Kacyvenski—1226
TEItula Mili—1630
CJ.P. Darche—428
WRJerheme Urban——23
TEJerramy Stevens—724
DTJohn Randle—1336
KJosh Brown—1624
FSKen Hamlin—1622
CBKen Lucas—1424
RBKerry Carter—823
WRKoren Robinson—1523
CBKris Richard—924
DELamar King—628
FBMack Strong—1632
CBMarcus Trufant—1623
QBMatt Hasselbeck—1628
TMatt Hill—125
RBMaurice Morris—1624
MLBOrlando Huff—1125
MLBRandall Godfrey—1530
DTRashad Moore—1024
SSReggie Tongue—1430
CRobbie Tobeck—333
DTRocky Bernard—924
QBSeneca Wallace——23
RBShaun Alexander—1626
CBShawn Springs—1228
MLBSolomon Bates—421
GSteve Hutchinson—326
WRTaco Wallace——22
PTom Rouen—1635
OLBTracy White—722
QBTrent Dilfer—531
TWalter Jones—729
TWayne Hunter——22
CBWillie Williams—933